22475 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BKN CBE AC S F Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hisar Jn HSR
00:55
1 0.0
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 01:55
7m 02:02
1 69.9
Churu Jn CUR 02:55
10m 03:05
1 127.8
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 03:45
5m 03:50
1 170.7
Rajaldesar RJR 04:05
2m 04:07
1 187.5
Sri Dungargarh SDGH 04:38
2m 04:40
1 234.5
Bikaner Jn BKN 06:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
45m 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 307.6
Nokha NOK 07:59
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 08:01
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 371.7
Nagaur NGO 08:43
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 08:48
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 423.4
Merta Road Jn MTD 09:35
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2m 09:37
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
1 480.4
Jodhpur Jn JU 11:10
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
10m 11:20
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
1 583.4
Luni Jn LUNI 11:48
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 11:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 615.4
Pali Marwar PMY 12:23
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 12:28
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 656.5
Marwar Jn MJ 13:13
Average Delay: (46 Min min)
2m 13:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 687.5
Falna FA 14:10
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
2m 14:12
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 754.0
Abu Road ABR 15:50
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 16:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 852.9
Palanpur Jn PNU 16:58
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 17:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 905.5
Mahesana Jn MSH 17:58
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 18:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 970.3
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 19:35
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
20m 19:55
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
1 1039.1
Anand Jn ANND 20:59
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 21:01
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 1103.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:42
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
5m 21:47
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
1 1139.1
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 23:00
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
2m 23:02
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
1 1219.0
Surat ST 00:01
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 00:11
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 1268.8
Vapi VAPI 01:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 01:12
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1364.0
Vasai Road BSR 03:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 03:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 1485.0
Panvel Jn PNVL 04:25
Average Delay: (23 min)
5m 04:30
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 1548.2
Roha ROHA 05:55
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 06:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 1623.0
Chiplun CHI 07:50
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 07:52
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1751.0
Ratnagiri RN 09:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 09:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1826.4
Kankavali KKW 10:36
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 10:38
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 1937.8
Madgaon Jn MAO 14:35
Average Delay: (48 min)
10m 14:45
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 2062.5
Karwar KAWR 15:42
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 15:44
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 2122.7
Bhatkal BTJL 17:34
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 17:36
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 2232.6
Udupi UD 19:02
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 19:04
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 2313.3
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 20:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2375.7
Kannur Main CAN 22:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2508.9
Kozhikode Main CLT 00:12
Average Delay: (19 min)
3m 00:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
3 2598.0
Shoranur Jn SRR 01:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 01:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
3 2684.2
Palakkad Jn PGT 02:22
Average Delay: (2 min)
3m 02:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
3 2728.4
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 04:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2784.1

About Train 22475 BKN CBE AC S F

Train 22475 BKN CBE AC S F runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Thursday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 00:55 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 04:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 22475 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

BKN CBE AC S F 22475 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 51:45 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 22475 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 22475 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 06:25 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  2. Churu Jn (CUR)
  3. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  4. Nagaur (NGO)
  5. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  6. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  7. Abu Road (ABR)
  8. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  9. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  10. Surat (ST)
  11. Vasai Road (BSR)
  12. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  13. Roha (ROHA)
  14. Ratnagiri (RN)
  15. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  16. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  17. Shoranur Jn (SRR)