22464 Train Route

22464 - RJSTHN S KRANTI
Change
Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bikaner Jn - BKN Start 18:30 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Nokha - NOK 19:16 19:18 2m 64.2 km 19 Min 1
3 Nagaur - NGO 19:51 19:56 5m 115.8 km 54 Min 1
4 Merta Road Jn - MTD 20:45 20:50 5m 172.8 km 45 Min 1
5 Degana Jn - DNA 21:40 21:43 3m 216.8 km - 1
6 Makrana Jn - MKN 22:29 22:32 3m 260.5 km - 1
7 Jaipur Jn - JP 23:54 00:04 10m 380.0 km - 1
8 Alwar Jn - AWR 02:33 02:36 3m 531.1 km - 2
9 Delhi Cantt - DEC 05:19 05:21 2m 673.9 km - 2
10 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 05:50 End - 683.6 km - 2
Rjsthn S Kranti
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 18:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 22464 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

RJSTHN S KRANTI 22464 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 11:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 22464 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 22464 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 23:54 and departs at 00:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Related trains for Train 22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI

  • BKN DEE SF SPL (2487)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BKN DEE SF EXP (12456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BKN DEE EXP (12458)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BKN DEE EXP (22471)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI starts from?

22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI runs ?

22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22464 RJSTHN S KRANTI train Click IRCTC