22458 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES Una Himachal to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amb Andaura AADR
15:00
1 0.0
Una Himachal UHL 15:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 15:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 27.1
Nangal Dam NLDM 16:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
10m 16:20
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 43.6
Anandpur Sahib ANSB 16:36
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 16:38
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 63.8
Rupnagar RPAR 17:08
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 17:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 99.1
Morinda Jn MRND 17:46
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 17:48
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 124.0
SAS Nagar Mohali SASN 18:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 157.1
Chandigarh Jn CDG 19:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
15m 19:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 168.3
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 20:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 20:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 213.1
Panipat Jn PNP 21:40
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 21:42
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 322.5
New Delhi NDLS 23:15
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
30m 23:45
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
1 412.2
Mathura Jn MTJ 01:28
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
2m 01:30
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
2 553.5
Agra Cantt AGC 02:10
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
5m 02:15
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
2 607.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 04:16
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
5m 04:21
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
2 725.4
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:45
Average Delay: (21 min)
10m 05:55
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 822.9
Bina Jn BINA 08:35
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
5m 08:40
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2 976.1
Bhopal Jn BPL 10:45
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
10m 10:55
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2 1114.8
HabibGanj HBJ 11:07
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2m 11:09
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2 1121.0
Itarsi Jn ET 12:35
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
5m 12:40
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
2 1206.7
Khandwa Jn KNW 15:15
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
5m 15:20
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
2 1390.0
Malkapur MKU 17:38
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 17:40
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1556.5
Akola Jn AK 19:05
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
10m 19:15
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2 1645.9
Washim WHM 20:29
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 20:30
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 1725.1
Hingoli Deccan HNL 21:09
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 21:10
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 1773.1
Basmat BMF 21:59
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 22:00
Average Delay: (42 min)
2 1831.2
Purna Jn PAU 22:30
Average Delay: (38 min)
10m 22:40
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 1853.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 23:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1884.0

About Train 22458 AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES

Train 22458 AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES runs from Una Himachal(UHL) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Thursday. Train departs from Una Himachal(UHL) at 15:00 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 22458 from Una Himachal(UHL) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

AADR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 22458 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Una Himachal to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 32:45 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 22458 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 22458 arrives at New Delhi at 23:15 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Una Himachal (UHL)
  2. Nangal Dam (NLDM)
  3. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  7. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  8. Bina Jn (BINA)
  9. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  10. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  11. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  12. Akola Jn (AK)
  13. Purna Jn (PAU)