22451 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CDG SUP FAST Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
12:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 12:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 12:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 18.4
Surat ST 15:55
5m 16:00
1 252.1
Bharuch Jn BH 16:44
2m 16:46
1 311.3
Vadodara Jn BRC 17:43
5m 17:48
1 381.8
Anand Jn ANND 18:19
1m 18:20
1 417.3
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 19:30
25m 19:55
1 481.8
Mahesana Jn MSH 21:15
2m 21:17
1 550.6
Palanpur Jn PNU 22:46
2m 22:48
1 615.5
Abu Road ABR 23:35
10m 23:45
1 668.0
Falna FA 01:03
2m 01:05
2 766.8
Marwar Jn MJ 02:08
2m 02:10
2 833.1
Ajmer Jn AII 04:45
15m 05:00
2 973.0
Phulera Jn FL 06:20
10m 06:30
2 1053.1
Ringas Jn RGS 07:19
3m 07:22
2 1120.0
Shri Madhopur SMPR 07:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1130.1
Nim Ka Thana NMK 08:23
2m 08:25
2 1166.9
Narnaul NNL 09:00
2m 09:02
2 1216.9
Rewari Jn RE 10:45
5m 10:50
2 1268.8
Gurgaon GGN 11:26
2m 11:28
2 1320.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 11:49
2m 11:51
2 1337.0
Panipat Jn PNP 13:27
2m 13:29
2 1432.5
Karnal KUN 13:53
2m 13:55
2 1466.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 15:15
15m 15:30
2 1541.8
Chandigarh Jn CDG 16:20

2 1586.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22451 CDG SUP FAST

Train 22451 CDG SUP FAST runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:15 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 16:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 22451 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

CDG SUP FAST 22451 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh . It takes total of 28:5 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 22451 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 22451 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 19:30 and departs at 19:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Abu Road (ABR)
  4. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  5. Phulera Jn (FL)
  6. Rewari Jn (RE)
  7. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


22451 CDG SUP FAST FAQ

From which station train 22451 CDG SUP FAST starts from?

22451 CDG SUP FAST starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 22451 CDG SUP FAST runs ?

22451 CDG SUP FAST runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22451 CDG SUP FAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22451 CDG SUP FAST train is 25 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 22451 CDG SUP FAST

For more information on 22451 CDG SUP FAST train Click IRCTC