22406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
Average Delay: (6.85 Hours min)
16:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:21
Average Delay: (9 h:37 min min)
2m 18:23
Average Delay: (9 h:37 min min)
1 118.5
Tundla Jn TDL 19:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 196.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:10
Average Delay: (12 h:32 min min)
5m 22:15
Average Delay: (12 h:32 min min)
1 427.9
Allahabad Jn ALD 00:14
Average Delay: (12 h:22 min min)
2m 00:16
Average Delay: (12 h:36 min min)
2 622.3
Vindhyachal BDL 01:10
Average Delay: (17 h:25 min min)
2m 01:12
Average Delay: (17 h:26 min min)
2 704.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:20
10m 02:30
2 775.0
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 03:16
Average Delay: (10 h:30 min min)
2m 03:18
Average Delay: (10 h:30 min min)
2 832.7
Buxar BXR 03:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 868.8
Dumraon DURE 03:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 885.2
Bihiya BEA 04:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:21
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 915.9
Ara Jn ARA 04:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 937.3
Bihta BTA 04:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 959.3
Danapur DNR 05:17
Average Delay: (11 h:31 min min)
2m 05:19
Average Delay: (11 h:31 min min)
2 976.6
Patna Jn PNBE 05:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 05:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 986.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 05:55
Average Delay: (7 h:31 min min)
2m 05:57
Average Delay: (7 h:31 min min)
2 988.9
Kiul Jn KIUL 08:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 08:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1109.7
Abhaipur AHA 08:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1132.7
Jamalpur Jn JMP 09:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 09:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1154.7
SultanGanj SGG 09:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1183.7
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 11:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1207.8

About Train 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH

Train 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 16:55 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 11:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 22406 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH 22406 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 18:5 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 22406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 22406 arrives at Kiul Jn at 08:10 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)