22406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BGP GARIB RATH Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source
0 17:20
1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 18:53
02:00 18:55
1 119
TUNDLA JN TDL 19:50
02:00 19:52
1 197
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:15
05:00 22:20
1 428
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 00:25
02:00 00:27
2 623
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:37
10:00 02:47
2 775
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 03:32
02:00 03:34
2 833
BUXAR BXR 03:58
02:00 04:00
2 870
DUMRAON DURE 04:11
02:00 04:13
2 886
BIHIYA BEA 04:34
02:00 04:36
2 917
ARA JN ARA 04:54
02:00 04:56
2 938
BIHTA BTA 05:11
02:00 05:13
2 960
DANAPUR DNR 05:30
02:00 05:32
2 978
PATNA JN PNBE 05:50
10:00 06:00
2 987
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 06:10
02:00 06:12
2 990
KIUL JN KIUL 08:35
05:00 08:40
2 1110
ABHAIPUR AHA 09:02
02:00 09:04
2 1134
JAMALPUR JN JMP 09:27
10:00 09:37
2 1156
SULTANGANJ SGG 10:06
01:00 10:07
2 1185
BHAGALPUR BGP 10:55
0 Destination
2 1209

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22406 BGP GARIB RATH

Train 22406 BGP GARIB RATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 17:20 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 22406 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

BGP GARIB RATH 22406 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 17:35 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 22406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 22406 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 02:37 and departs at 02:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


22406 BGP GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 22406 BGP GARIB RATH starts from?

22406 BGP GARIB RATH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 22406 BGP GARIB RATH runs ?

22406 BGP GARIB RATH runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22406 BGP GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22406 BGP GARIB RATH train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 22406 BGP GARIB RATH

For more information on 22406 BGP GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC