22405 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BGP GARIB RATH Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagalpur Jn BGP
13:30
1 0.0
SultanGanj SGG 13:50
1m 13:51
1 24.2
Jamalpur Jn JMP 14:30
10m 14:40
1 53.1
Abhaipur AHA 14:59
1m 15:00
1 75.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 16:05
Average Delay: (24 min)
20m 16:25
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 98.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 18:31
2m 18:33
1 218.9
Patna Jn PNBE 18:45
10m 18:55
1 221.5
Danapur DNR 19:10
2m 19:12
1 231.2
Bihta BTA 19:30
2m 19:32
1 248.5
Ara Jn ARA 20:13
2m 20:15
1 270.5
Bihiya BEA 20:29
2m 20:31
1 291.9
Dumraon DURE 20:53
2m 20:55
1 322.6
Buxar BXR 21:11
2m 21:13
1 339.0
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 21:38
2m 21:40
1 375.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 22:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 432.9
Vindhyachal BDL 23:42
2m 23:44
1 503.4
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:39
2m 00:41
2 570.2
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 02:47
5m 02:52
2 723.4
Tundla Jn TDL 05:17
2m 05:19
2 954.5
Aligarh Jn ALJN 06:06
2m 06:08
2 1032.8
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 08:20

2 1151.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22405 BGP GARIB RATH

Train 22405 BGP GARIB RATH runs from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Bhagalpur(BGP) at 13:30 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 22405 from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

BGP GARIB RATH 22405 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 18:50 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 22405 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 22405 arrives at Kiul Jn at 16:05 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


22405 BGP GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 22405 BGP GARIB RATH starts from?

22405 BGP GARIB RATH starts from Bhagalpur(BGP)

How many days in a week 22405 BGP GARIB RATH runs ?

22405 BGP GARIB RATH runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22405 BGP GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22405 BGP GARIB RATH train is 20 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL)

Top Train Routes related to 22405 BGP GARIB RATH

For more information on 22405 BGP GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC