1446 Train Route

1446 - THVM PUNE SPL
Change
Bhagalpur to Pune Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 THIVIM - THVM Start 09:45 0 0 km - 1
2 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 10:18 10:20 02:00 46 km - 1
3 KUDAL - KUDL 10:36 10:38 02:00 75 km - 1
4 SINDHUDURG - SNDD 10:50 10:52 02:00 90 km - 1
5 KANKAVALI - KKW 11:06 11:08 02:00 115 km - 1
6 VAIBHAVWADI RD - VBW 11:22 11:24 02:00 158 km - 1
7 RAJAPUR ROAD - RAJP 11:48 11:50 02:00 181 km - 1
8 VILAVADE - VID 12:02 12:04 02:00 204 km - 1
9 ADAVALI - ADVI 12:18 12:20 02:00 226 km - 1
10 RATNAGIRI - RN 13:10 13:15 05:00 270 km - 1
11 SANGMESHWAR - SGR 13:54 13:56 02:00 317 km - 1
12 SAVARDA - SVX 14:18 14:20 02:00 351 km - 1
13 CHIPLUN - CHI 14:50 14:52 02:00 376 km - 1
14 KHED - KHED 15:20 15:22 02:00 418 km - 1
15 MANGAON - MNI 17:50 17:52 02:00 513 km - 1
16 ROHA - ROHA 19:35 19:40 05:00 555 km - 1
17 PANVEL - PNVL 20:40 20:45 05:00 633 km - 1
18 KALYAN JN - KYN 21:17 21:20 03:00 669 km - 1
19 LONAVALA - LNL 22:57 23:00 03:00 744 km - 1
20 PUNE JN - PUNE 23:55 End 0 808 km - 1
Thvm Pune Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1446 THVM PUNE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1446 THVM PUNE SPL runs from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Sunday. Train departs from Bhagalpur(BGP) at 09:45 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 1446 from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

THVM PUNE SPL 1446 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhagalpur to Pune Junction . It takes total of 14:10 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 1446 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN). Train 1446 arrives at RATNAGIRI at 13:10 and departs at 13:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1446 THVM PUNE SPL

  • BGP PUNE SPECIAL (1424)

    Train starts from Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BGP LTT SPL (1204)

    Train starts from Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BGP LTT SPL (1242)

    Train starts from Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BGP PUNE SPECIAL (1424)

    Train starts from Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BGP YPR SPL (2254)

    Train starts from Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 42 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


1446 THVM PUNE SPL FAQ

From which station train 1446 THVM PUNE SPL starts from?

1446 THVM PUNE SPL starts from Bhagalpur(BGP)

How many days in a week 1446 THVM PUNE SPL runs ?

1446 THVM PUNE SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1446 THVM PUNE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1446 THVM PUNE SPL train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1446 THVM PUNE SPL train Click IRCTC