22355 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patliputra Jn PPTA
20:35
1 0.0
Danapur DNR 20:50
2m 20:52
1 5.9
Ara Jn ARA 21:22
2m 21:24
1 45.2
Buxar BXR 22:08
2m 22:10
1 113.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:17
10m 00:27
2 207.6
Varanasi Jn BSB 01:05
10m 01:15
2 225.7
Jaunpur City JOP 02:08
2m 02:10
2 283.2
Sultanpur Jn SLN 03:15
2m 03:17
2 369.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:10
10m 06:20
2 508.5
Hardoi HRI 07:51
2m 07:53
2 609.8
Bareilly Jn BE 09:46
2m 09:48
2 743.3
Moradabad Jn MB 11:16
8m 11:24
2 833.6
Roorkee RK 14:32
5m 14:37
2 992.0
Saharanpur Jn SRE 15:22
8m 15:30
2 1026.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:47
5m 16:52
2 1107.8
Chandigarh Jn CDG 17:35

2 1152.6

About Train 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP

Train 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:35 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 17:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 22355 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP 22355 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 21:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 22355 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 22355 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 00:17 and departs at 00:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  2. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  4. Roorkee (RK)
  5. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  6. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP FAQ

From which station train 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP starts from?

22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP runs ?

22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 22355 PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP