22353 Train Route

22353 - PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP
Change
Patna Junction to SMVT BENGALURU
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Patna Jn - PNBE Start 20:25 - 0.0 km 07 Min 1
2 Ara Jn - ARA 21:03 21:05 2m 49.0 km 10 Min 1
3 Buxar - BXR 21:50 21:52 2m 117.5 km 18 Min 1
4 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 23:45 23:55 10m 211.4 km 02 Min 1
5 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 02:05 02:10 5m 354.8 km 29 Min 2
6 Satna Jn - STA 05:10 05:15 5m 524.9 km 41 Min 2
7 Katni Jn - KTE 06:30 06:35 5m 623.3 km 53 Min 2
8 Jabalpur - JBP 08:00 08:10 10m 714.2 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
9 Pipariya - PPI 10:38 10:40 2m 891.8 km 58 Min 2
10 Itarsi Jn - ET 12:25 12:35 10m 958.6 km 36 Min 2
11 Betul - BZU 14:08 14:10 2m 1065.7 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
12 Nagpur Jn - NGP 17:15 17:20 5m 1257.0 km 46 Min 2
13 Chandrapur - CD 19:43 19:45 2m 1451.7 km 01 Hr 58 Min 2
14 Balharshah - BPQ 21:10 21:15 5m 1465.4 km 47 Min 2
15 Warangal - WL 00:08 00:10 2m 1708.7 km - 3
16 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 04:00 04:10 10m 1915.3 km - 3
17 Gudur Jn - GDR 08:13 08:15 2m 2208.9 km - 3
18 Perambur - PER 10:25 10:30 5m 2346.4 km - 3
19 Katpadi Jn - KPD 12:15 12:20 5m 2470.5 km - 3
20 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 13:50 14:10 20m 2555.0 km - 3
21 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 16:24 16:25 1m 2686.2 km - 3
22 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 17:05 End - 2690.7 km - 3
Pnbe-smvb Humsafar Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) on Thursday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:25 and reaches SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 17:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 22353 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) .

PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP 22353 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to SMVT BENGALURU . It takes total of 44:40 hours journey to reach SMVT BENGALURU .

In 22353 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ). Train 22353 arrives at Jolarpettai Jn at 13:50 and departs at 14:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Jabalpur (JBP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Balharshah (BPQ)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. Perambur (PER)
  11. Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Related trains for Train 22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP starts from?

22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP runs ?

22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22353 PNBE-SMVB HUMSAFAR SF EXP train Click IRCTC