22352 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PATLIPUTRAEXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
09:55
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 10:33
1m 10:34
1 20.8
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 12:28
2m 12:30
1 152.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 13:35
5m 13:40
1 236.5
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 14:28
2m 14:30
1 297.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 15:50
Average Delay: (2 Min min)
25m 16:15
1 365.5
Gudur Jn GDR 18:28
2m 18:30
1 503.2
Nellore NLR 18:58
2m 19:00
1 541.5
Ongole OGL 20:23
2m 20:25
1 658.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:50
5m 22:55
1 796.8
Khammam KMT 00:20
1m 00:21
2 895.9
Warangal WL 01:53
Average Delay: (1.64 Hours min)
2m 01:55
2 1003.4
Ramagundam RDM 03:18
1m 03:19
2 1104.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 04:24
1m 04:25
2 1176.8
Balharshah Jn BPQ 05:55
5m 06:00
2 1246.6
Chandrapur CD 06:18
1m 06:19
2 1260.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 10:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 1455.1
Pandhurna PAR 11:54
2m 11:56
2 1559.6
Betul BZU 13:29
2m 13:31
2 1646.4
Itarsi Jn ET 16:35
10m 16:45
2 1753.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 21:30
10m 21:40
2 1998.7
Katni Jn KTE 23:00
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
5m 23:05
2 2089.5
Satna Jn STA 00:15
10m 00:25
3 2187.9
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 03:30
5m 03:35
3 2358.1
Mirzapur MZP 04:35
5m 04:40
3 2438.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 06:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2501.4
Danapur DNR 09:15
2m 09:17
3 2703.1
Patliputra Jn PPTA 10:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2709.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP

Train 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) on Monday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 09:55 and reaches Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 10:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 22352 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) .

PATLIPUTRAEXP 22352 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction . It takes total of 48:5 hours journey to reach Patliputra Junction .

In 22352 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 22352 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 15:50 and departs at 16:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  4. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  7. Katni Jn (KTE)
  8. Satna Jn (STA)
  9. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  10. Mirzapur (MZP)
  11. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP FAQ

From which station train 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP starts from?

22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP runs ?

22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS)

Top Train Routes related to 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP

For more information on 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP train Click IRCTC