22163 Train Route

22163 - KURJ MAHMANA EXP
Change
Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhopal Jn - BPL Start 06:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Vidisha - BHS 07:08 07:10 2m 53.4 km 06 Min 1
3 Ganj Basoda - BAQ 07:38 07:40 2m 92.9 km 06 Min 1
4 Mandi Bamora - MABA 08:08 08:10 2m 121.3 km 07 Min 1
5 Bina Jn - BINA 08:30 08:35 5m 138.7 km - 1
6 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 09:25 09:27 2m 201.4 km 13 Min 1
7 Tikamgarh - TKMG 10:06 10:08 2m 252.8 km 11 Min 1
8 Khargapur - KHGP 10:37 10:39 2m 289.0 km 13 Min 1
9 Ishanagar - ISHN 10:57 10:59 2m 311.3 km 17 Min 1
10 MCRS Chhatarpur - MCSC 11:18 11:20 2m 335.8 km 09 Min 1
11 Duriya Ganj - DAYG 11:39 11:41 2m 355.6 km - 1
12 Khajuraho Jn - KURJ 12:55 End - 367.2 km - 1
Kurj Mahmana Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Khajuraho(KURJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 06:30 and reaches Khajuraho(KURJ) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 22163 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Khajuraho(KURJ) .

KURJ MAHMANA EXP 22163 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Khajuraho .

In 22163 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bina Jn(BINA). Train 22163 arrives at Bina Jn at 08:30 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP

  • KURJ MHAMANA SPL (1163)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho. Total duration is 34 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KURJ MHAMANA SPL (1163)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho. Total duration is 34 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BPL PBH SF SPL (2183)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Partapgarh Junction (PBH) , Partapgarh. Total duration is 18 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • BPL JODHPUR SPL (4814)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 37 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GARIBRATH SPL (5308)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BPL DADN SPL (9324)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP starts from?

22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP starts from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

How many days in a week 22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP runs ?

22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP train is 5 minutes at Bina Jn(BINA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22163 KURJ MAHMANA EXP train Click IRCTC