22109 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
LTT NZM AC EXP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
Average Delay: (NULL min)
14:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 15:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Kasara KSRA 16:14
7m 16:21
1 102.0
Igatpuri IGP 16:45
5m 16:50
1 116.1
Nasik Road NK 17:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 166.7
Manmad Jn MMR 18:24
1m 18:25
1 239.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 20:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 20:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 423.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 02:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 02:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 822.6
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 05:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1114.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 06:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1212.0
Agra Cantt AGC 07:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1330.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 10:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1517.9

About Train 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP

Train 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Tuesday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:30 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 22109 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

LTT NZM AC EXP 22109 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 20:10 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 22109 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL). Train 22109 arrives at Bhopal Jn at 02:00 and departs at 02:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kasara (KSRA)
  2. Igatpuri (IGP)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Jhansi Jn (JHS)


22109 LTT NZM AC EXP FAQ

From which station train 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP starts from?

22109 LTT NZM AC EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP runs ?

22109 LTT NZM AC EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL)

Top Train Routes related to 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP

For more information on 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP train Click IRCTC