2199 Train Route

2199 - VGLB BDTS FEST
Change
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ Start 16:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Datia - DAA 17:09 17:11 2m 24.9 km 12 Min 1
3 Dabra - DBA 17:32 17:34 2m 55.3 km 18 Min 1
4 Gwalior Jn - GWL 18:30 18:50 20m 97.5 km 27 Min 1
5 Shivpuri - SVPI 20:23 20:25 2m 222.2 km 29 Min 1
6 Guna Jn - GUNA 22:00 22:10 10m 324.4 km 01 Min 1
7 Ruthiyai Jn - RTA 22:32 22:34 2m 344.8 km 03 Min 1
8 Chachaura Binaganj - CBK 23:10 23:12 2m 391.5 km 17 Min 1
9 Biyavra Rajgarh - BRRG 23:43 23:45 2m 421.9 km 02 Min 1
10 Maksi Jn - MKC 03:05 03:07 2m 538.3 km 05 Min 2
11 Ujjain Jn - UJN 03:50 04:00 10m 579.6 km 02 Min 2
12 Nagda Jn - NAD 05:08 05:10 2m 635.0 km 04 Min 2
13 Ratlam Jn - RTM 06:05 06:15 10m 676.1 km 13 Min 2
14 Dahod - DHD 07:39 07:41 2m 790.0 km 02 Min 2
15 Godhra Jn - GDA 08:55 08:57 2m 863.2 km 01 Min 2
16 Vadodara Jn - BRC 10:10 10:20 10m 936.9 km - 2
17 Bharuch Jn - BH 11:26 11:28 2m 1007.5 km - 2
18 Surat - ST 12:25 12:30 5m 1066.6 km - 2
19 Vapi - VAPI 13:38 13:40 2m 1161.7 km - 2
20 Borivali - BVI 15:14 15:17 3m 1300.2 km - 2
21 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 16:00 End - 1318.6 km - 2
Vglb Bdts Fest
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2199 VGLB BDTS FEST: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2199 VGLB BDTS FEST runs from Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station(VGLB) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Thursday. Train departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station(VGLB) at 16:50 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 16:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 2199 from Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station(VGLB) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

VGLB BDTS FEST 2199 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 23:10 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 2199 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gwalior Jn(GWL). Train 2199 arrives at Gwalior Jn at 18:30 and departs at 18:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  2. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 2199 VGLB BDTS FEST

  • VGLB PUNE SPL (1922)

    Train starts from Jhansi (VGLB) , Jhansi to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • JHS ETW EXPRESS (11801)

    Train starts from Jhansi (VGLB) , Jhansi to Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VGLB AGC EXP (11807)

    Train starts from Jhansi (VGLB) , Jhansi to Agra Cantt. (AGC) , AGRA. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2199 VGLB BDTS FEST FAQ

From which station train 2199 VGLB BDTS FEST starts from?

2199 VGLB BDTS FEST starts from Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station(VGLB)

How many days in a week 2199 VGLB BDTS FEST runs ?

2199 VGLB BDTS FEST runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2199 VGLB BDTS FEST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2199 VGLB BDTS FEST train is 20 minutes at Gwalior Jn(GWL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2199 VGLB BDTS FEST train Click IRCTC