2169 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SEWAGRAM EXP Mumbai CSMT to Nagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT
0 14:55
1 0
DADAR DR 15:07
3:00 15:10
1 9
THANE TNA 15:28
2:00 15:30
1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 15:52
3:00 15:55
1 53
DEVLALI DVL 18:15
2:00 18:17
1 181
NASIK ROAD NK 18:25
5:00 18:30
1 187
NIPHAD NR 18:58
2:00 19:00
1 218
LASALGAON LS 19:18
2:00 19:20
1 235
MANMAD JN MMR 19:43
2:00 19:45
1 260
NANDGAON NGN 20:08
2:00 20:10
1 285
CHALISGAON JN CSN 20:38
2:00 20:40
1 327
PACHORA JN PC 21:08
2:00 21:10
1 372
JALGAON JN JL 21:48
2:00 21:50
1 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:20
5:00 22:25
1 444
MALKAPUR MKU 23:13
2:00 23:15
1 495
NANDURA NN 23:38
2:00 23:40
1 523
SHEGAON SEG 00:08
2:00 00:10
2 547
AKOLA JN AK 01:05
5:00 01:10
2 584
MURTAJAPUR MZR 01:43
2:00 01:45
2 622
BADNERA JN BD 02:35
5:00 02:40
2 663
DHAMANGAON DMN 03:14
2:00 03:16
2 709
PULGAON JN PLO 03:31
1:00 03:32
2 729
WARDHA JN WR 03:50
5:00 03:55
2 759
AJNI AJNI 04:55
2:00 04:57
2 834
NAGPUR NGP 05:45
0
2 837

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2169 SEWAGRAM EXP

Train 2169 SEWAGRAM EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 14:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 05:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2169 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

SEWAGRAM EXP 2169 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 14:50 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 2169 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NASIK ROAD(NK). Train 2169 arrives at NASIK ROAD at 18:25 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  2. AKOLA JN (AK)
  3. BADNERA JN (BD)
  4. WARDHA JN (WR)


2169 SEWAGRAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 2169 SEWAGRAM EXP starts from?

2169 SEWAGRAM EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 2169 SEWAGRAM EXP runs ?

2169 SEWAGRAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2169 SEWAGRAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2169 SEWAGRAM EXP train is 5:00 minutes at NASIK ROAD(NK)

Top Train Routes related to 2169 SEWAGRAM EXP

For more information on 2169 SEWAGRAM EXP train Click IRCTC

SEWAGRAM EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 837 Km travelling from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to NAGPUR(NGP)

SEWAGRAM EXP train(0) halts at a total of 25 halts while covering the total distance from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) to NAGPUR(NGP) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)