2143 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT SLN SF EXP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source
0 15:50
1 0
NASHIK ROAD NK 19:20
05:00 19:25
1 172
MANMAD JN MMR 20:28
02:00 20:30
1 245
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:50
05:00 22:55
1 429
KHANDWA KNW 01:05
05:00 01:10
2 552
BHOPAL JN BPL 05:15
05:00 05:20
2 834
BINA JN BINA 07:15
05:00 07:20
2 972
JHANSI JN JHS 09:15
10:00 09:25
2 1125
ORAI ORAI 10:53
02:00 10:55
2 1239
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:40
05:00 13:45
2 1345
LUCKNOW NR LKO 15:30
10:00 15:40
2 1418
NIHALGARH NHH 17:04
02:00 17:06
2 1508
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 17:24
01:00 17:25
2 1527
SULTANPUR SLN 18:10
0 Destination
2 1558

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2143 LTT SLN SF EXP

Train 2143 LTT SLN SF EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Sultanpur(SLN) on Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 15:50 and reaches Sultanpur(SLN) at 18:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 2143 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Sultanpur(SLN) .

LTT SLN SF EXP 2143 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur . It takes total of 26:20 hours journey to reach Sultanpur .

In 2143 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JHANSI JN(JHS). Train 2143 arrives at JHANSI JN at 09:15 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2143 LTT SLN SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2143 LTT SLN SF EXP starts from?

2143 LTT SLN SF EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 2143 LTT SLN SF EXP runs ?

2143 LTT SLN SF EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2143 LTT SLN SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2143 LTT SLN SF EXP train is 10:00 minutes at JHANSI JN(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 2143 LTT SLN SF EXP

For more information on 2143 LTT SLN SF EXP train Click IRCTC