21107 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KURJ BSB LINK EX Khajuraho to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Khajuraho KURJ
Average Delay: (1.1 Hours min)
23:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Mahoba Jn MBA 00:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
18m 01:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 63.3
Mataundh MTH 01:41
1m 01:42
2 96.9
Banda BNDA 02:22
8m 02:30
2 116.8
Khurhand KHU 02:51
1m 02:52
2 135.9
Atarra ATE 03:05
2m 03:07
2 148.8
Bharat Kup BTKP 03:26
1m 03:27
2 170.3
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 03:45
2m 03:47
2 185.8
Manikpur Jn MKP 04:35
5m 04:40
2 216.6
Dabhaura DBR 05:00
1m 05:01
2 239.1
Bargarh BRG 05:17
1m 05:18
2 254.8
Shankargarh SRJ 05:36
1m 05:37
2 271.6
Naini Jn NYN 06:22
1m 06:23
2 309.1
Allahabad Jn ALD 06:50
20m 07:10
2 316.4
Prayag Jn PRG 07:23
5m 07:28
2 322.8
Phaphamau Jn PFM 07:38
1m 07:39
2 329.2
Phulpur PLP 08:04
1m 08:05
2 352.8
Ugrasenpur URPR 08:14
1m 08:15
2 361.4
Janghai Jn JNH 08:33
2m 08:35
2 375.9
Suriawan SAW 08:54
1m 08:55
2 391.1
Bhadohi BOY 09:08
2m 09:10
2 406.5
Varanasi Jn BSB 10:50

2 450.9

About Train 21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX

Train 21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX runs from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Khajuraho(KURJ) at 23:50 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 10:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 21107 from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

KURJ BSB LINK EX 21107 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Khajuraho to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 11:0 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 21107 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Allahabad Jn(ALD). Train 21107 arrives at Allahabad Jn at 06:50 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mahoba Jn (MBA)
  2. Banda (BNDA)
  3. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  4. Prayag Jn (PRG)


21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX FAQ

From which station train 21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX starts from?

21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX starts from Khajuraho(KURJ)

How many days in a week 21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX runs ?

21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX train is 20 minutes at Allahabad Jn(ALD)

Top Train Routes related to 21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX

For more information on 21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX train Click IRCTC