1164 Train Route

1164 - VLNK LTT SPL
Change
Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VELLANKANNI - VLNK Start 23:50 0 0 km - 1
2 NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 00:15 00:35 20:00 11 km - 2
3 THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 01:10 01:40 30:00 34 km - 2
4 MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 02:58 03:00 02:00 73 km - 2
5 SIRKAZHI - SY 03:23 03:24 01:00 93 km - 2
6 CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 03:42 03:44 02:00 109 km - 2
7 CUDDALORE PORT - CUPJ 04:18 04:20 02:00 148 km - 2
8 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 05:40 05:50 10:00 194 km - 2
9 TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 06:50 06:52 02:00 262 km - 2
10 VELLORE CANT - VLR 09:20 09:22 02:00 345 km - 2
11 KATPADI JN - KPD 09:50 09:55 05:00 355 km - 2
12 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 11:35 11:40 05:00 487 km - 2
13 CUDDAPAH JN - HX 13:23 13:24 01:00 612 km - 2
14 TADIPATRI - TU 14:59 15:00 01:00 721 km - 2
15 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 16:15 16:25 10:00 797 km - 2
16 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 17:28 17:29 01:00 890 km - 2
17 RAICHUR JN - RC 17:58 18:00 02:00 918 km - 2
18 WADI - WADI 20:30 20:35 05:00 1026 km - 2
19 KALABURAGI - KLBG 21:05 21:10 05:00 1062 km - 2
20 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 23:05 23:10 05:00 1175 km - 2
21 DAUND JN - DD 02:00 02:03 03:00 1363 km - 3
22 PUNE JN - PUNE 03:15 03:20 05:00 1439 km - 3
23 LONAVALA - LNL 04:30 04:35 05:00 1502 km - 3
24 KALYAN JN - KYN 06:27 06:30 03:00 1577 km - 3
25 THANE - TNA 06:47 06:50 03:00 1597 km - 3
26 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 07:00 End 0 1614 km - 3
Vlnk Ltt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1164 VLNK LTT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1164 VLNK LTT SPL runs from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) on Friday. Train departs from Khajuraho(KURJ) at 23:50 and reaches Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 07:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 1164 from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) .

VLNK LTT SPL 1164 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction . It takes total of 31:10 hours journey to reach Bhopal Junction .

In 1164 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN(TVR). Train 1164 arrives at THIRUVARUR JN at 01:10 and departs at 01:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1164 VLNK LTT SPL

  • MAHAMANA EXP (22164)

    Train starts from Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction (BPL) , Bhopal. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KURJ KKDE EXP (11841)

    Train starts from Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) , Kurukshetra. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KURJ UDZ EXP (19665)

    Train starts from Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 21 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAHAMANA EXP (22164)

    Train starts from Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction (BPL) , Bhopal. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1164 VLNK LTT SPL FAQ

From which station train 1164 VLNK LTT SPL starts from?

1164 VLNK LTT SPL starts from Khajuraho(KURJ)

How many days in a week 1164 VLNK LTT SPL runs ?

1164 VLNK LTT SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1164 VLNK LTT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1164 VLNK LTT SPL train is 30:00 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN(TVR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1164 VLNK LTT SPL train Click IRCTC