21028 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MUMBAI MAIL Solapur Junction to Gondia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Solapur SUR
18:20
1 0.0
Mohol MO 18:48
2m 18:50
1 33.1
Madha MA 19:14
2m 19:16
1 63.0
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 19:35
2m 19:37
1 78.8
Kem KEM 19:54
2m 19:56
1 97.2
Jeur JEUR 20:13
2m 20:15
1 113.1
Bhigwan BGVN 21:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 159.1
Daund Jn DD 21:50
200m 01:10
1 186.9
Ahmednagar ANG 02:37
3m 02:40
2 271.0
Belapur BAP 03:48
2m 03:50
2 338.3
Puntamba Jn PB 04:08
2m 04:10
2 358.3
Kopargaon KPG 04:31
2m 04:33
2 382.6
Yeola YL 05:03
2m 05:05
2 396.2
Manmad Jn MMR 06:10
5m 06:15
2 424.9
Nandgaon NGN 06:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 450.2
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 07:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 492.2
Pachora Jn PC 07:33
2m 07:35
2 537.1
Jalgaon Jn JL 08:13
2m 08:15
2 584.8
Bhusaval Jn BSL 08:55
5m 09:00
2 609.0
Bodwad BDWD 09:32
2m 09:34
2 639.2
Malkapur MKU 09:58
2m 10:00
2 659.0
Nandura NN 10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 686.8
Jalamb Jn JM 10:33
2m 10:35
2 699.0
Shegaon SEG 10:48
2m 10:50
2 711.4
Akola Jn AK 11:30
5m 11:35
2 748.5
Murtizapur Jn MZR 12:03
2m 12:05
2 785.7
Badnera Jn BD 13:00
5m 13:05
2 827.4
Chandur CND 13:30
2m 13:32
2 856.5
Dhamangaon DMN 13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 873.0
Pulgaon Jn PLO 14:02
2m 14:04
2 893.0
Wardha Jn WR 14:42
3m 14:45
2 922.6
Sewagram Jn SEGM 14:50
2m 14:52
2 925.2
Tuljapur TGP 15:08
2m 15:10
2 946.5
Sindi SNI 15:17
2m 15:19
2 954.5
Ajni AJNI 16:03
2m 16:05
2 998.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 17:25
5m 17:30
2 1001.4
Itwari Jn ITR 17:43
2m 17:45
2 1005.6
Kamptee KP 18:02
2m 18:04
2 1016.0
Bhandara Road BRD 18:37
2m 18:39
2 1063.8
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 18:55
2m 18:57
2 1081.9
Tirora TRO 19:14
2m 19:16
2 1102.0
Gondia Jn G 20:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1131.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 21028 MUMBAI MAIL

Train 21028 MUMBAI MAIL runs from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Gondia Junction(G) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Solapur Junction(SUR) at 18:20 and reaches Gondia Junction(G) at 20:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 21028 from Solapur Junction(SUR) to Gondia Junction(G) .

MUMBAI MAIL 21028 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Gondia Junction . It takes total of 26:0 hours journey to reach Gondia Junction .

In 21028 train route maximum halt time for this train is 200 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 21028 arrives at Daund Jn at 21:50 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Badnera Jn (BD)
  5. Nagpur Jn (NGP)


21028 MUMBAI MAIL FAQ

From which station train 21028 MUMBAI MAIL starts from?

21028 MUMBAI MAIL starts from Solapur Junction(SUR)

How many days in a week 21028 MUMBAI MAIL runs ?

21028 MUMBAI MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 21028 MUMBAI MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 21028 MUMBAI MAIL train is 200 minutes at Daund Jn(DD)

Top Train Routes related to 21028 MUMBAI MAIL

For more information on 21028 MUMBAI MAIL train Click IRCTC