20974 Train Route

20974 - FZR HUMSAFAR
Change
Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt.
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MANDAPAM - MMM 23:09 23:10 01:00 18 km - 1
2 RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 23:43 23:45 02:00 54 km - 1
3 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 00:33 00:35 02:00 114 km - 2
4 PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 01:48 01:50 02:00 212 km - 2
5 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:00 03:10 10:00 264 km - 2
6 ARIYALUR - ALU 04:04 04:05 01:00 334 km - 2
7 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 05:40 05:45 05:00 442 km - 2
8 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:08 07:10 02:00 545 km - 2
9 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:25 08:45 20:00 600 km - 2
10 GUDUR JN - GDR 11:33 11:35 02:00 742 km - 2
11 NELLORE - NLR 12:03 12:05 02:00 780 km - 2
12 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:40 15:50 10:00 1035 km - 2
13 WARANGAL - WL 18:55 19:00 05:00 1242 km - 2
14 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 23:15 23:20 05:00 1484 km - 2
15 CHANDRAPUR - CD 23:38 23:40 02:00 1498 km - 2
16 NAGPUR - NGP 02:20 02:25 05:00 1696 km - 3
17 BETUL - BZU 04:50 04:52 02:00 1886 km - 3
18 ITARSI JN - ET 07:45 07:50 05:00 1993 km - 3
19 BHOPAL JN - BPL 09:25 09:35 10:00 2091 km - 3
20 MAKSI - MKC 11:38 11:40 02:00 2234 km - 3
21 DEWAS - DWX 12:13 12:15 02:00 2270 km - 3
22 LAKSHMIBAI NGR - LMNR 13:15 13:30 15:00 2305 km - 3
23 FATEHABAD CH.JN - FTD 14:15 14:17 02:00 2341 km - 3
24 RATLAM JN - RTM 15:45 15:50 05:00 2420 km - 3
25 MANDASOR - MDS 16:56 16:58 02:00 2504 km - 3
26 NIMACH - NMH 17:56 17:58 02:00 2553 km - 3
27 CHITTAURGARH - COR 19:25 19:30 05:00 2609 km - 3
28 BHILWARA - BHL 20:35 20:40 05:00 2663 km - 3
29 AJMER JN - AII 22:45 22:55 10:00 2795 km - 3
30 KISHANGARH - KSG 23:22 23:24 02:00 2820 km - 3
31 JAIPUR - JP 01:15 01:30 15:00 2929 km - 4
32 RINGAS JN - RGS 02:15 02:18 03:00 2990 km - 4
33 SIKAR JN - SIKR 03:00 03:05 05:00 3040 km - 4
34 CHURU - CUR 05:15 05:40 25:00 3130 km - 4
35 SADULPUR JN - SDLP 06:30 06:35 05:00 3188 km - 4
36 TAHSIL BHADRA - TSD 07:24 07:26 02:00 3253 km - 4
37 NOHAR - NHR 08:04 08:06 02:00 3293 km - 4
38 ELLENABAD - ENB 08:23 08:25 02:00 3324 km - 4
39 HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 09:30 09:40 10:00 3367 km - 4
40 SANGARIA - SGRA 10:02 10:04 02:00 3394 km - 4
41 MANDI DABWALI - MBY 10:25 10:27 02:00 3424 km - 4
42 BHATINDA JN - BTI 11:35 11:45 10:00 3459 km - 4
43 FIROZPUR CANT - FZR 13:30 Destination 0 3547 km - 4
Fzr Humsafar
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20974 FZR HUMSAFAR: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR runs from Mandapam(MMM) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) on Tuesday. Train departs from Mandapam(MMM) at 23:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) at 13:30. It takes 4 days to reach train 20974 from Mandapam(MMM) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) .

FZR HUMSAFAR 20974 train passes through 43 major stations in 4 days to reach from Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. . It takes total of 62:20 hours journey to reach Firozpur Cantt. .

In 20974 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at CHURU(CUR). Train 20974 arrives at CHURU at 05:15 and departs at 05:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR

  • RMM OKHA FESTSPL (6733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM OKHA EXP (16733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 59 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS EXPRESS (16752)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM TPTY EXP (16780)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 17 Hours and 18 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • RMM CHENNAI EXP (22662)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 19 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20974 FZR HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR starts from?

20974 FZR HUMSAFAR starts from Mandapam(MMM)

How many days in a week 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR runs ?

20974 FZR HUMSAFAR runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR train is 25:00 minutes at CHURU(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20974 FZR HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC