6520 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NED SBC EXP Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
06:30
1 0.0
Purna Jn PAU 07:03
2m 07:05
1 30.4
Parbhani Jn PBN 07:33
2m 07:35
1 58.8
Gangakher GNH 08:09
1m 08:10
1 93.2
Parli Vaijnath PRLI 09:10
10m 09:20
1 122.8
Pangaon PNF 09:59
1m 10:00
1 158.2
Latur Road Jn LTRR 10:24
1m 10:25
1 185.9
Udgir UDGR 10:54
1m 10:55
1 218.7
Bhalki BHLK 11:24
1m 11:25
1 261.9
Bidar BIDR 11:59
1m 12:00
1 299.4
Zahirabad ZB 12:29
1m 12:30
1 331.1
Vikarabad Jn VKB 14:00
10m 14:10
1 390.6
Tandur TDU 14:59
1m 15:00
1 432.5
Sedam SEM 15:44
1m 15:45
1 465.8
Chittapur CT 16:09
1m 16:10
1 487.8
Nalwar NW 16:59
1m 17:00
1 514.6
Yadgir YG 17:24
1m 17:25
1 540.0
Saidapur SADP 17:44
1m 17:45
1 563.2
Krishna KSN 17:59
1m 18:00
1 583.4
Raichur Jn RC 18:38
2m 18:40
1 608.7
Matmari MTU 18:59
1m 19:00
1 625.9
Mantralayam Road MALM 19:14
1m 19:15
1 637.5
Kosigi KO 19:29
1m 19:30
1 650.2
Adoni AD 20:09
1m 20:10
1 678.3
Guntakal Jn GTL 21:10
5m 21:15
1 730.4
Gooty Jn GY 21:54
1m 21:55
1 758.8
Anantapur ATP 22:59
1m 23:00
1 815.9
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 00:28
2m 00:30
2 849.2
Penukonda Jn PKD 01:04
2m 01:06
2 891.3
Hindupur HUP 01:41
1m 01:42
2 928.8
Gauribidanur GBD 02:05
1m 02:06
2 952.0
Dodballapur DBU 02:44
1m 02:45
2 991.8
Yelahanka Jn YNK 03:10
1m 03:11
2 1012.4
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 04:04
2m 04:06
2 1035.0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 04:50

2 1039.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6520 NED SBC EXP

Train 6520 NED SBC EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 06:30 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 04:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 6520 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

NED SBC EXP 6520 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 22:20 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 6520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Parli Vaijnath(PRLI). Train 6520 arrives at Parli Vaijnath at 09:10 and departs at 09:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vikarabad Jn (VKB)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)


6520 NED SBC EXP FAQ

From which station train 6520 NED SBC EXP starts from?

6520 NED SBC EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 6520 NED SBC EXP runs ?

6520 NED SBC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6520 NED SBC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6520 NED SBC EXP train is 10 minutes at Parli Vaijnath(PRLI)

Top Train Routes related to 6520 NED SBC EXP

For more information on 6520 NED SBC EXP train Click IRCTC