20847 Train Route

20847 - DURG MCTM SF
Change
Durg Junction to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Durg Jn - DURG Start 11:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Raipur Jn - R 11:45 11:50 5m 37.0 km - 1
3 Tilda Neora - TLD 12:21 12:23 2m 75.2 km - 1
4 Bhatapara - BYT 12:43 12:45 2m 101.3 km - 1
5 Uslapur - USL 13:55 14:05 10m 150.8 km - 1
6 Pendra Road - PND 15:25 15:27 2m 244.0 km - 1
7 Anuppur Jn - APR 16:10 16:15 5m 294.5 km - 1
8 Shahdol - SDL 16:50 16:55 5m 335.3 km - 1
9 Katni Murwara - KMZ 19:20 19:30 10m 461.2 km - 1
10 Damoh - DMO 20:53 20:55 2m 570.4 km - 1
11 Saugor - SGO 21:55 22:00 5m 647.5 km - 1
12 Bina Malkhedi Jn - MAKR 23:08 23:10 2m 717.6 km - 1
13 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 01:30 01:35 5m 870.5 km - 2
14 Gwalior Jn - GWL 02:34 02:36 2m 968.0 km - 2
15 Agra Cantt - AGC 04:05 04:07 2m 1086.2 km - 2
16 New Delhi - NDLS 07:15 07:30 15m 1281.2 km - 2
17 Panipat Jn - PNP 08:38 08:40 2m 1371.0 km - 2
18 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 10:45 10:50 5m 1480.3 km - 2
19 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 11:10 11:12 2m 1508.3 km - 2
20 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 12:30 12:45 15m 1594.0 km - 2
21 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 13:30 13:35 5m 1646.4 km - 2
22 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 15:25 15:30 5m 1759.0 km - 2
23 Jammu Tawi - JAT 17:42 17:52 10m 1858.2 km - 2
24 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 19:25 End - 1911.3 km - 2
Durg Mctm Sf
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20847 DURG MCTM SF: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20847 DURG MCTM SF runs from Durg Junction(DURG) to (MCTM) on Wednesday. Train departs from Durg Junction(DURG) at 11:10 and reaches (MCTM) at 19:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 20847 from Durg Junction(DURG) to (MCTM) .

DURG MCTM SF 20847 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to . It takes total of 32:15 hours journey to reach .

In 20847 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 20847 arrives at New Delhi at 07:15 and departs at 07:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raipur Jn (R)
  2. Uslapur (USL)
  3. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  4. Shahdol (SDL)
  5. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  6. Saugor (SGO)
  7. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  8. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  9. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  10. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  11. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  12. Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Related trains for Train 20847 DURG MCTM SF

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20847 DURG MCTM SF FAQ

From which station train 20847 DURG MCTM SF starts from?

20847 DURG MCTM SF starts from Durg Junction(DURG)

How many days in a week 20847 DURG MCTM SF runs ?

20847 DURG MCTM SF runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20847 DURG MCTM SF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20847 DURG MCTM SF train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20847 DURG MCTM SF train Click IRCTC