20817 Train Route

20817 - TEJAS RAJ EXP
Change
Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhubaneswar - BBS Start 07:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Cuttack Jn - CTC 07:40 07:42 2m 27.7 km 03 Min 1
3 Dhenkanal - DNKL 08:32 08:34 2m 85.4 km 22 Min 1
4 Angul - ANGL 09:25 09:27 2m 145.7 km 26 Min 1
5 Sambalpur City - SBPY 11:23 11:25 2m 296.5 km 37 Min 1
6 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 12:38 12:40 2m 341.6 km 05 Min 1
7 Rourkela Jn - ROU 14:00 14:08 8m 442.8 km 41 Min 1
8 Chakradharpur - CKP 15:33 15:35 2m 543.8 km 37 Min 1
9 Anara - ANR 17:58 18:00 2m 685.7 km 08 Min 1
10 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 20:00 20:05 5m 752.3 km 01 Min 1
11 Koderma Jn - KQR 20:56 20:58 2m 845.8 km 10 Min 1
12 Gaya Jn - GAYA 22:19 22:22 3m 923.2 km 06 Min 1
13 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 00:35 00:45 10m 1128.2 km 17 Min 2
14 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 02:33 02:35 2m 1280.8 km - 2
15 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 04:40 04:45 5m 1475.3 km 02 Hr 05 Min 2
16 New Delhi - NDLS 09:55 End - 1915.6 km - 2
Tejas Raj Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Saturday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:15 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 09:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 20817 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

TEJAS RAJ EXP 20817 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi . It takes total of 26:40 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 20817 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 20817 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 00:35 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  2. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP

  • DURONTO EXPRESS (12281)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP (22811)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP (22823)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday

  • BBS JNRD SPL (2097)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road (JNRD) , Sukhabandh. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP starts from?

20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP runs ?

20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20817 TEJAS RAJ EXP train Click IRCTC