2097 Train Route

2097 - AGTL KGBP SPL
Change
Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AGARTALA - AGTL Start 08:45 0 0 km - 1
2 AMBASA - ABSA 09:58 10:00 02:00 67 km - 1
3 DHARMANAGAR - DMR 10:33 10:35 02:00 140 km - 1
4 NEW KARIMGANJ - NKMG 12:15 12:17 02:00 204 km - 1
5 BADARPUR JN - BPB 13:00 13:02 02:00 221 km - 1
6 ARUNACHAL - ARCL 13:50 13:52 02:00 244 km - 1
7 JIRIBAM - JRBM 15:00 15:02 02:00 294 km - 1
8 VANGAICHUNGPAO - VNGP 15:32 15:34 02:00 305 km - 1
9 RANI GAIDINLIU - RGBP 16:10 16:12 02:00 317 km - 1
10 THINGOU - TGBP 16:48 16:50 02:00 339 km - 1
11 KHONGSANG - KGBP 18:00 End 0 348 km - 1
Agtl Kgbp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2097 AGTL KGBP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2097 AGTL KGBP SPL runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Junagarh Road(JNRD) on Thursday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 08:45 and reaches Junagarh Road(JNRD) at 18:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 2097 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Junagarh Road(JNRD) .

AGTL KGBP SPL 2097 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road . It takes total of 9:15 hours journey to reach Junagarh Road .

In 2097 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at AMBASA(ABSA). Train 2097 arrives at AMBASA at 09:58 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2097 AGTL KGBP SPL

  • BBS JNRD S F (20837)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road (JNRD) , Sukhabandh. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2097 AGTL KGBP SPL FAQ

From which station train 2097 AGTL KGBP SPL starts from?

2097 AGTL KGBP SPL starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 2097 AGTL KGBP SPL runs ?

2097 AGTL KGBP SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2097 AGTL KGBP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2097 AGTL KGBP SPL train is 02:00 minutes at AMBASA(ABSA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2097 AGTL KGBP SPL train Click IRCTC