20653 Train Route

20653 - SBC BGM EXP
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Belgaum
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC Start 21:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 21:10 21:12 2m 5.7 km - 1
3 Tumakuru - TK 21:51 21:53 2m 69.5 km - 1
4 Arsikere Jn - ASK 23:08 23:10 2m 165.8 km - 1
5 Davangere - DVG 01:08 01:10 2m 325.9 km - 2
6 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 03:35 03:45 10m 469.7 km - 2
7 Dharwad - DWR 04:05 04:07 2m 490.1 km - 2
8 Belagavi - BGM 06:45 End - 611.8 km - 2
Sbc Bgm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20653 SBC BGM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20653 SBC BGM EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Belgaum(BGM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 21:00 and reaches Belgaum(BGM) at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 20653 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Belgaum(BGM) .

SBC BGM EXP 20653 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Belgaum . It takes total of 9:45 hours journey to reach Belgaum .

In 20653 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL). Train 20653 arrives at SSS Hubballi Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20653 SBC BGM EXP

  • SBC BGM EXP (6549)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC AII FEST SPL (6205)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (6549)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20653 SBC BGM EXP FAQ

From which station train 20653 SBC BGM EXP starts from?

20653 SBC BGM EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 20653 SBC BGM EXP runs ?

20653 SBC BGM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20653 SBC BGM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20653 SBC BGM EXP train is 10 minutes at SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20653 SBC BGM EXP train Click IRCTC