20474 Train Route

20474 - CHETAK EXP
Change
Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Udaipur City - UDZ Start 17:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 17:07 17:09 2m 4.2 km - 1
3 Mavli Jn - MVJ 17:40 17:42 2m 42.5 km - 1
4 Fatehnagar - FAN 17:55 17:56 1m 55.8 km - 1
5 Kapasan - KIN 18:14 18:15 1m 78.7 km - 1
6 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 18:48 19:03 15m 113.9 km - 1
7 Bhilwara - BHL 20:15 20:20 5m 168.2 km - 1
8 Bijainagar - BJNR 21:03 21:05 2m 235.3 km - 1
9 Nasirabad - NSD 21:34 21:36 2m 277.0 km - 1
10 Ajmer Jn - AII 22:15 22:25 10m 300.2 km - 1
11 Kishangarh - KSG 22:53 22:55 2m 325.5 km - 1
12 Phulera Jn - FL 23:40 23:42 2m 380.2 km - 1
13 Renwal - RNW 00:09 00:11 2m 414.6 km - 2
14 Ringas Jn - RGS 00:47 00:50 3m 447.1 km - 2
15 Shri Madhopur - SMPR 01:00 01:02 2m 457.2 km - 2
16 Kanwat - KAWT 01:16 01:18 2m 473.6 km - 2
17 Nim Ka Thana - NMK 01:34 01:36 2m 494.0 km - 2
18 Dabla - DBLA 01:57 01:59 2m 518.6 km - 2
19 Narnaul - NNL 02:19 02:21 2m 544.0 km - 2
20 Ateli - AEL 02:34 02:36 2m 558.3 km - 2
21 Rewari Jn - RE 03:23 03:25 2m 595.9 km - 2
22 Pataudi Road - PTRD 03:53 03:55 2m 617.1 km - 2
23 Gurgaon - GGN 04:16 04:18 2m 647.1 km - 2
24 Delhi Cantt - DEC 04:33 04:35 2m 664.1 km - 2
25 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 05:05 End - 673.8 km - 2
Chetak Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20474 CHETAK EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20474 CHETAK EXP runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 17:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 05:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 20474 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

CHETAK EXP 20474 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 20474 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR). Train 20474 arrives at Chittaurgarh Jn at 18:48 and departs at 19:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhilwara (BHL)
  2. Ajmer Jn (AII)

Related trains for Train 20474 CHETAK EXP

  • RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP (22985)

    Train starts from Udaipur (UDZ) , Udaipur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MEWAR EXPRESS (12964)

    Train starts from Udaipur (UDZ) , Udaipur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20474 CHETAK EXP FAQ

From which station train 20474 CHETAK EXP starts from?

20474 CHETAK EXP starts from Udaipur City(UDZ)

How many days in a week 20474 CHETAK EXP runs ?

20474 CHETAK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20474 CHETAK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20474 CHETAK EXP train is 15 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20474 CHETAK EXP train Click IRCTC