19801 Train Route

19801 - INDB INTERCITY
Change
Kota Junction to Indore Junction Bg
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kota Jn - KOTA Start 06:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Antah - ATH 07:03 07:05 2m 44.7 km - 1
3 Baran - BAZ 07:23 07:25 2m 66.3 km - 1
4 Salpura - SYL 07:53 07:55 2m 109.4 km - 1
5 Chhabra Gugor - CAG 08:08 08:10 2m 125.0 km - 1
6 Ruthiyai Jn - RTA 09:10 09:25 15m 164.2 km - 1
7 Kumbhraj - KHRJ 09:44 09:46 2m 188.3 km - 1
8 Chachaura Binaganj - CBK 10:03 10:05 2m 210.9 km - 1
9 Biyavra Rajgarh - BRRG 10:28 10:30 2m 241.3 km - 1
10 Pachor Road - PFR 10:54 10:56 2m 270.6 km - 1
11 Sarangpur - SFW 11:20 11:22 2m 302.6 km - 1
12 Shajapur - SFY 11:43 11:45 2m 329.9 km - 1
13 Maksi Jn - MKC 12:38 12:40 2m 357.8 km - 1
14 Dewas Jn - DWX 13:11 13:13 2m 394.0 km - 1
15 Indore Jn - INDB 14:15 End - 432.8 km - 1
Indb Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19801 INDB INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19801 INDB INTERCITY runs from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 06:30 and reaches Indore Junction Bg(INDB) at 14:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 19801 from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB) .

INDB INTERCITY 19801 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kota Junction to Indore Junction Bg . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Indore Junction Bg .

In 19801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ruthiyai Jn(RTA). Train 19801 arrives at Ruthiyai Jn at 09:10 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19801 INDB INTERCITY

  • KOTA INDB SF EX (22983)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Indore Junction BG (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOTA PATNA SPL (3238)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday


19801 INDB INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 19801 INDB INTERCITY starts from?

19801 INDB INTERCITY starts from Kota Junction(KOTA)

How many days in a week 19801 INDB INTERCITY runs ?

19801 INDB INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19801 INDB INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19801 INDB INTERCITY train is 15 minutes at Ruthiyai Jn(RTA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19801 INDB INTERCITY train Click IRCTC