19801 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDB INTERCITY Kota Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kota Jn KOTA
06:30
1 0.0
Baran BAZ 07:18
2m 07:20
1 66.3
Chhabra Gugor CAG 08:08
2m 08:10
1 125.0
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 09:10
15m 09:25
1 164.2
Kumbhraj KHRJ 09:44
2m 09:46
1 188.3
Chachaura Binaganj CBK 10:03
2m 10:05
1 210.9
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 10:28
2m 10:30
1 241.3
Pachor Road PFR 10:55
2m 10:57
1 270.6
Shajapur SFY 11:38
2m 11:40
1 329.9
Maksi Jn MKC 12:38
2m 12:40
1 357.8
Dewas Jn DWX 13:11
2m 13:13
1 394.0
Indore Jn INDB 14:15

1 432.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19801 INDB INTERCITY

Train 19801 INDB INTERCITY runs from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Train departs from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 06:30 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 14:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 19801 from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

INDB INTERCITY 19801 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kota Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 19801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ruthiyai Jn(RTA). Train 19801 arrives at Ruthiyai Jn at 09:10 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


19801 INDB INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 19801 INDB INTERCITY starts from?

19801 INDB INTERCITY starts from Kota Junction(KOTA)

How many days in a week 19801 INDB INTERCITY runs ?

19801 INDB INTERCITY runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19801 INDB INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19801 INDB INTERCITY train is 15 minutes at Ruthiyai Jn(RTA)

Top Train Routes related to 19801 INDB INTERCITY

For more information on 19801 INDB INTERCITY train Click IRCTC