19715 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JP LJN EXP Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaipur Jn JP
Average Delay: (NULL min)
21:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 21:07
Average Delay: (10 min)
3m 21:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 5.4
Dausa DO 21:49
Average Delay: (6Min min)
2m 21:51
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 61.5
Bandikui Jn BKI 22:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 22:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 90.2
Kherli KL 23:12
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 23:14
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 141.7
Nadbai NBI 23:29
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 23:31
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 158.6
Bharatpur Jn BTE 00:02
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 00:04
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 187.1
Achhnera Jn AH 00:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
25m 01:05
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 214.4
Mathura Jn MTJ 02:05
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
10m 02:15
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 249.6
Mathura Cantt MRT 02:25
Average Delay: (0 h:38 min min)
2m 02:27
Average Delay: (0 h:38 min min)
2 251.5
Hathras City HTC 03:01
Average Delay: (25 Min min)
2m 03:03
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 291.4
Kasganj Jn KSJ 03:57
Average Delay: (0 h:38 min min)
10m 04:07
Average Delay: (0 h:44 min min)
2 354.6
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 05:45
Average Delay: (0 h:39 min min)
5m 05:50
Average Delay: (0 h:39 min min)
2 462.1
Kannauj KJN 06:41
Average Delay: (1 h:45 min min)
2m 06:43
Average Delay: (1 h:45 min min)
2 521.3
Bilhaur BLU 07:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 546.6
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA 08:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 08:37
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 599.4
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 08:50
Average Delay: (1 h:17 min min)
5m 08:55
Average Delay: (1 h:17 min min)
2 601.9
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 10:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 673.8

About Train 19715 JP LJN EXP

Train 19715 JP LJN EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 21:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 10:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19715 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .

JP LJN EXP 19715 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 13:25 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .

In 19715 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Achhnera Jn(AH). Train 19715 arrives at Achhnera Jn at 00:40 and departs at 01:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  3. Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


19715 JP LJN EXP FAQ

From which station train 19715 JP LJN EXP starts from?

19715 JP LJN EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 19715 JP LJN EXP runs ?

19715 JP LJN EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19715 JP LJN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19715 JP LJN EXP train is 25 minutes at Achhnera Jn(AH)

Top Train Routes related to 19715 JP LJN EXP

For more information on 19715 JP LJN EXP train Click IRCTC