19708 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source
0 21:40
1 0
SADULSHAHR SDS 22:01
2:00 22:03
1 29
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 22:40
25:00 23:05
1 67
HANUMANGARHTOWN HMO 23:13
2:00 23:15
1 73
TIBI TIBI 23:36
1:00 23:37
1 90
ELLENABAD ENB 23:52
2:00 23:54
1 110
NOHAR NHR 00:26
2:00 00:28
2 141
TAHSIL BHADRA TSD 01:02
3:00 01:05
2 181
SADULPUR JN SDLP 02:20
5:00 02:25
2 246
CHURU CUR 03:35
25:00 04:00
2 304
FATEHPUR SKHWTI FPS 04:45
2:00 04:47
2 347
LACHHMANGARH SK LNH 05:06
2:00 05:08
2 367
SIKAR JN SIKR 05:50
10:00 06:00
2 394
RINGAS JN RGS 07:05
5:00 07:10
2 444
GOVINDGARH MALK GND 07:24
2:00 07:26
2 462
CHOMUN SAMOD COM 07:37
2:00 07:39
2 473
DAHAR KA BALAJI DKBJ 08:10
3:00 08:13
2 498
JAIPUR JP 08:25
Average Delay: (37 Min min)
25:00 08:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 502
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 09:16
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
2:00 09:18
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 538
PHULERA JN FL 09:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
2:00 09:37
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 556
NARAINA NRI 09:46
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
2:00 09:48
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 567
KISHANGARH KSG 10:18
Average Delay: (12 min)
2:00 10:20
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 611
AJMER AII 11:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
10:00 11:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 636
BEAWAR BER 12:03
Average Delay: (13 min)
2:00 12:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 688
SOJAT ROAD SOD 12:51
Average Delay: (23 min)
2:00 12:53
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 755
MARWAR JN MJ 13:22
Average Delay: (37 min)
5:00 13:27
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 776
SOMESAR SOS 13:48
Average Delay: (32 min)
2:00 13:50
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 804
JAWALI JAL 13:58
Average Delay: (34 min)
2:00 14:00
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 812
RANI RANI 14:13
Average Delay: (37 min)
2:00 14:15
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 827
FALNA FA 14:24
Average Delay: (36 min)
5:00 14:29
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 842
JAWAI BANDH JWB 14:46
Average Delay: (41 min)
2:00 14:48
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 858
MORI BERA MOI 14:58
Average Delay: (43 min)
2:00 15:00
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 868
NANA NANA 15:11
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 15:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2 880
PINDWARA PDWA 15:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 897
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 15:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 15:46
Average Delay: (- min)
2 916
ABU ROAD ABR 16:35
Average Delay: (- min)
10:00 16:45
Average Delay: (- min)
2 941
PALANPUR JN PNU 18:10
Average Delay: (- min)
5:00 18:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2 994
CHHAPI CHP 18:27
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 18:29
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1010
SIDDHPUR SID 18:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 18:46
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1023
UNJHA UJA 19:17
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 19:19
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1037
MAHESANA JN MSH 19:42
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 19:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1059
KALOL KLL 20:38
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 20:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1100
SABARMATI BG SBIB 21:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 21:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1121
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:00
Average Delay: (- min)
25:00 22:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1127
NADIAD JN ND 23:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 23:22
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1173
ANAND JN ANND 23:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 23:42
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1191
VADODARA JN BRC 00:23
Average Delay: (- min)
5:00 00:28
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1227
BHARUCH JN BH 01:16
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 01:18
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1297
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 01:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 01:29
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1306
SURAT ST 02:17
Average Delay: (- min)
5:00 02:22
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1356
NAVSARI NVS 02:43
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 02:45
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1385
VAPI VAPI 03:31
Average Delay: (- min)
8:00 03:39
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1450
DAHANU ROAD DRD 04:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 04:27
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1499
BORIVALI BVI 05:38
Average Delay: (- min)
5:00 05:43
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1589
ANDHERI ADH 06:04
Average Delay: (- min)
3:00 06:07
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1601
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 06:35
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1607

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 21:40 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 06:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 19708 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS 19708 train passes through 56 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 32:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19708 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at VAPI(VAPI). Train 19708 arrives at VAPI at 03:31 and departs at 03:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SADULPUR JN (SDLP)
  2. RINGAS JN (RGS)
  3. MARWAR JN (MJ)
  4. FALNA (FA)
  5. PALANPUR JN (PNU)
  6. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  7. SURAT (ST)
  8. BORIVALI (BVI)


19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from?

19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS runs ?

19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at VAPI(VAPI)

Top Train Routes related to 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS

For more information on 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1607 Km travelling from SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 56 halts while covering the total distance from SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)