19707 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source
0 20:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
ANDHERI ADH 21:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
3:00 21:12
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 7
BORIVALI BVI 21:28
Average Delay: (1 min)
4:00 21:32
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 19
DAHANU ROAD DRD 22:45
Average Delay: (16 min)
2:00 22:47
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 108
VAPI VAPI 23:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
2:00 23:22
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 159
NAVSARI NVS 00:09
Average Delay: (14 min)
2:00 00:11
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 222
SURAT ST 00:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
5:00 00:52
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 251
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 01:26
Average Delay: (19 min)
2:00 01:28
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 301
BHARUCH JN BH 01:41
Average Delay: (21 min)
2:00 01:43
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 310
VADODARA JN BRC 02:40
Average Delay: (18 min)
5:00 02:45
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 380
ANAND JN ANND 03:17
Average Delay: (14 min)
1:00 03:18
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 416
NADIAD JN ND 03:34
Average Delay: (14 min)
1:00 03:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
20:00 04:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 480
SABARMATI BG SBIB 05:14
2:00 05:16
2 486
KALOL KLL 05:35
Average Delay: (26 min)
2:00 05:37
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 507
MAHESANA JN MSH 06:30
Average Delay: (46 Min min)
2:00 06:32
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 564
UNJHA UJA 06:57
Average Delay: (43 min)
2:00 06:59
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 585
SIDDHPUR SID 07:20
Average Delay: (46 Min min)
2:00 07:22
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 599
CHHAPI CHP 07:46
Average Delay: (31 min)
2:00 07:48
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 612
PALANPUR JN PNU 08:38
Average Delay: (5 min)
2:00 08:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 629
ABU ROAD ABR 09:30
10:00 09:40
2 681
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 10:08
2:00 10:10
2 707
PINDWARA PDWA 10:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 10:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 725
NANA NANA 10:40
2:00 10:42
2 742
MORI BERA MOI 10:53
2:00 10:55
2 755
JAWAI BANDH JWB 11:04
2:00 11:06
2 764
FALNA FA 11:19
2:00 11:21
2 780
RANI RANI 11:33
2:00 11:35
2 795
JAWALI JAL 11:47
2:00 11:49
2 810
SOMESAR SOS 11:57
2:00 11:59
2 818
MARWAR JN MJ 12:35
5:00 12:40
2 847
SOJAT ROAD SOD 12:58
2:00 13:00
2 867
BEAWAR BER 14:15
2:00 14:17
2 934
AJMER AII 16:25
10:00 16:35
2 986
KISHANGARH KSG 17:01
2:00 17:03
2 1015
NARAINA NRI 17:32
2:00 17:34
2 1056
PHULERA JN FL 17:48
2:00 17:50
2 1066
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 18:06
1:00 18:07
2 1084
JAIPUR JP 19:20
70:00 20:30
2 1121
DAHAR KA BALAJI DKBJ 20:40
3:00 20:43
2 1125
CHOMUN SAMOD COM 21:03
2:00 21:05
2 1150
GOVINDGARH MALK GND 21:16
2:00 21:18
2 1160
RINGAS JN RGS 21:37
3:00 21:40
2 1178
SIKAR JN SIKR 23:05
5:00 23:10
2 1228
LACHHMANGARH SK LNH 23:35
2:00 23:37
2 1256
FATEHPUR SKHWTI FPS 23:51
2:00 23:53
2 1266
CHURU CUR 01:10
20:00 01:30
3 1319
SADULPUR JN SDLP 02:45
5:00 02:50
3 1377
TAHSIL BHADRA TSD 03:39
3:00 03:42
3 1441
NOHAR NHR 04:17
3:00 04:20
3 1480
ELLENABAD ENB 04:46
3:00 04:49
3 1511
TIBI TIBI 05:09
1:00 05:10
3 1530
HANUMANGARHTOWN HMO 05:21
3:00 05:24
3 1547
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 05:50
25:00 06:15
3 1554
SADULSHAHR SDS 06:41
2:00 06:43
3 1591
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 07:30
0 Destination
3 1620

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 20:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 07:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 19707 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS 19707 train passes through 56 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 34:35 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 19707 train route maximum halt time for this train is 70:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP). Train 19707 arrives at JAIPUR at 19:20 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SURAT (ST)
  2. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  3. MARWAR JN (MJ)
  4. SIKAR JN (SIKR)
  5. SADULPUR JN (SDLP)


19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from?

19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS runs ?

19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS train is 70:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS

For more information on 19707 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1620 Km travelling from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR)

AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 56 halts while covering the total distance from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)