19666 Train Route

19666 - UDZ KURJ EXP
Change
Udaipur City to Khajuraho
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Udaipur City - UDZ Start 22:10 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 22:17 22:19 2m 4.2 km 05 Min 1
3 Mavli Jn - MVJ 22:55 22:57 2m 42.5 km 05 Min 1
4 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 00:05 00:20 15m 113.9 km 03 Min 2
5 Bhilwara - BHL 01:10 01:15 5m 168.2 km 04 Min 2
6 Nasirabad - NSD 02:40 02:42 2m 277.0 km 10 Min 2
7 Ajmer Jn - AII 03:15 03:20 5m 300.2 km 04 Min 2
8 Kishangarh - KSG 03:48 03:50 2m 325.5 km 07 Min 2
9 Phulera Jn - FL 04:30 04:32 2m 380.2 km 14 Min 2
10 Jaipur Jn - JP 05:30 05:35 5m 434.9 km 12 Min 2
11 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 05:46 05:49 3m 440.3 km 12 Min 2
12 Getor Jagatpura - GTJT 05:56 05:58 2m 445.8 km - 2
13 Dausa - DO 06:26 06:28 2m 496.4 km 27 Min 2
14 Bandikui Jn - BKI 07:20 07:22 2m 525.1 km 07 Min 2
15 Mandawar Mahwa Road - MURD 07:53 07:55 2m 557.1 km 11 Min 2
16 Kherli - KL 08:13 08:15 2m 576.6 km 12 Min 2
17 Nadbai - NBI 08:31 08:33 2m 593.4 km 13 Min 2
18 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 08:53 08:55 2m 621.9 km 22 Min 2
19 Achhnera Jn - AH 09:18 09:20 2m 649.3 km 28 Min 2
20 Agra Cantt - AGC 10:20 10:25 5m 673.6 km 15 Min 2
21 Dholpur Jn - DHO 11:13 11:15 2m 726.1 km 16 Min 2
22 Morena - MRA 11:43 11:45 2m 753.1 km 27 Min 2
23 Gwalior Jn - GWL 12:14 12:16 2m 791.8 km 33 Min 2
24 Dabra - DBA 12:55 12:57 2m 834.0 km 37 Min 2
25 Datia - DAA 13:25 13:27 2m 864.4 km 39 Min 2
26 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 14:05 14:13 8m 889.3 km - 2
27 Niwari - NEW 14:42 14:44 2m 920.3 km 48 Min 2
28 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 15:09 15:11 2m 953.4 km 47 Min 2
29 Harpalpur - HPP 15:29 15:31 2m 974.1 km 49 Min 2
30 Kulpahar - KLAR 15:54 15:56 2m 1005.5 km 56 Min 2
31 Mahoba Jn - MBA 17:05 17:25 20m 1026.8 km 25 Min 2
32 Singhpur Dumra - SPDM 17:49 17:50 1m 1057.0 km - 2
33 Khajuraho Jn - KURJ 18:50 End - 1090.2 km - 2
Udz Kurj Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19666 UDZ KURJ EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Khajuraho(KURJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 22:10 and reaches Khajuraho(KURJ) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 19666 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Khajuraho(KURJ) .

UDZ KURJ EXP 19666 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach Khajuraho .

In 19666 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mahoba Jn(MBA). Train 19666 arrives at Mahoba Jn at 17:05 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  2. Bhilwara (BHL)
  3. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Related trains for Train 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP


19666 UDZ KURJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP starts from?

19666 UDZ KURJ EXP starts from Udaipur City(UDZ)

How many days in a week 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP runs ?

19666 UDZ KURJ EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP train is 20 minutes at Mahoba Jn(MBA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP train Click IRCTC