19422 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PNBE ADI EXP Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
10:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Danapur DNR 10:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 9.7
Ara Jn ARA 10:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 49.0
Buxar BXR 11:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 13:47
15m 14:02
1 211.4
Kashi KEI 14:40
2m 14:42
1 224.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 15:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 15:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 229.5
Gyanpur Road GYN 17:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 289.6
Allahabad City ALY 19:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 351.1
Allahabad Jn ALD 19:25
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
37m 20:02
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
1 353.7
Manikpur Jn MKP 22:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 453.5
Satna Jn STA 00:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 00:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 531.1
Katni Murwara KMZ 02:30
10m 02:40
2 631.1
Damoh DMO 03:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 740.3
Saugor SGO 04:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 817.4
Bina Jn BINA 07:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 07:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 892.0
Vidisha BHS 08:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 977.3
Bairagarh BIH 10:10
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 10:12
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2 1038.7
Sehore SEH 10:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1067.0
Shujalpur SJP 11:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1108.7
Berchha BCH 11:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1151.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 13:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 13:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1211.9
Nagda Jn NAD 14:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1267.4
Ratlam Jn RTM 15:05
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
10m 15:15
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2 1308.4
Dahod DHD 16:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1422.3
Vadodara Jn BRC 20:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 20:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1569.3
Anand Jn ANND 21:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1604.8
Nadiad Jn ND 21:17
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
2m 21:19
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
2 1623.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 22:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1669.3

About Train 19422 PNBE ADI EXP

Train 19422 PNBE ADI EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Tuesday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 10:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 19422 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

PNBE ADI EXP 19422 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 36:10 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19422 train route maximum halt time for this train is 37 minutes at Allahabad Jn(ALD). Train 19422 arrives at Allahabad Jn at 19:25 and departs at 20:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  5. Bina Jn (BINA)
  6. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  7. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  8. Vadodara Jn (BRC)