19329 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VEER BHUMI EXP Indore Junction BG to Udaipur City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
INDORE JN. INDB Source
0 17:40
1 0
DEWAS DWX 18:06
2:00 18:08
1 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 19:15
5:00 19:20
1 82
NAGDA JN NAD 20:18
5:00 20:23
1 137
KHACHROD KUH 20:34
2:00 20:36
1 151
RATLAM JN RTM 21:25
15:00 21:40
1 178
JAORA JAO 22:13
2:00 22:15
1 211
MANDASOR MDS 23:16
2:00 23:18
1 262
NIMACH NMH 00:14
5:00 00:19
2 311
NIMBAHERA NBH 01:06
1:00 01:07
2 338
CHITTAURGARH COR 02:00
10:00 02:10
2 367
KAPASAN KIN 03:09
1:00 03:10
2 402
FATEHNAGAR FAN 03:28
1:00 03:29
2 425
MAVLI JN MVJ 03:45
2:00 03:47
2 439
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 04:23
2:00 04:25
2 477
UDAIPUR UDZ 05:00
0 Destination
2 481

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP

Train 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 17:40 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 19329 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

VEER BHUMI EXP 19329 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Udaipur City . It takes total of 11:20 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 19329 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at UJJAIN JN(UJN). Train 19329 arrives at UJJAIN JN at 19:15 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NAGDA JN (NAD)
  2. NIMACH (NMH)


19329 VEER BHUMI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP starts from?

19329 VEER BHUMI EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP runs ?

19329 VEER BHUMI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at UJJAIN JN(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP

For more information on 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP train Click IRCTC

VEER BHUMI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 481 Km travelling from INDORE JN.(INDB) to UDAIPUR(UDZ)

VEER BHUMI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from INDORE JN.(INDB) to UDAIPUR(UDZ) in 2 days