19226 Train Route

19226 - JAT JU EXPRESS
Change
Jammu Tawi to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAMMU TAWI - JAT Start 21:00 0 0 km 01 Hr 08 Min 1
2 HIRA NAGAR - HRNR 21:48 21:50 02:00 48 km 10 Min 1
3 PATHANKOT - PTK 22:55 23:20 25:00 100 km 34 Min 1
4 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 03:35 04:00 25:00 286 km 24 Min 2
5 KAPURTHALA - KXH 04:18 04:20 02:00 306 km 37 Min 2
6 SULTANPUR LODI - SQR 05:03 05:05 02:00 331 km - 2
7 LOHIAN KHAS JN - LNK 05:12 05:14 02:00 337 km - 2
8 MAKHU - MXH 05:34 05:36 02:00 361 km - 2
9 FIROZPUR CANT - FZR 07:00 07:25 25:00 403 km - 2
10 FARIDKOT - FDK 07:58 08:00 02:00 435 km - 2
11 KOT KAPURA - KKP 08:19 08:21 02:00 448 km - 2
12 GANGSAR JAITU - GJUT 08:36 08:38 02:00 464 km - 2
13 BHATINDA JN - BTI 09:35 09:45 10:00 490 km - 2
14 MANDI DABWALI - MBY 10:17 10:19 02:00 526 km - 2
15 SANGARIA - SGRA 10:42 10:44 02:00 556 km - 2
16 HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 11:20 11:25 05:00 583 km - 2
17 PILI BANGAN - PGK 11:46 11:48 02:00 608 km - 2
18 SURATGARH JN - SOG 12:20 12:25 05:00 633 km - 2
19 LALGARH JN - LGH 14:38 14:40 02:00 811 km - 2
20 BIKANER JN - BKN 15:30 15:40 10:00 814 km - 2
21 NOKHA - NOK 16:24 16:26 02:00 879 km - 2
22 NAGAUR - NGO 17:01 17:06 05:00 930 km - 2
23 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 18:10 18:15 05:00 987 km - 2
24 GOTAN - GOTN 18:41 18:43 02:00 1007 km - 2
25 JODHPUR JN - JU 20:00 20:15 15:00 1091 km - 2
26 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT 20:30 End 0 1095 km - 2
Jat Ju Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19226 JAT JU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19226 JAT JU EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:00 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 19226 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) .

JAT JU EXPRESS 19226 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Bhagat Ki Kothi . It takes total of 23:30 hours journey to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi .

In 19226 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK). Train 19226 arrives at PATHANKOT at 22:55 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19226 JAT JU EXPRESS


19226 JAT JU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19226 JAT JU EXPRESS starts from?

19226 JAT JU EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 19226 JAT JU EXPRESS runs ?

19226 JAT JU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19226 JAT JU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19226 JAT JU EXPRESS train is 25:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19226 JAT JU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC