19225 Train Route

19225 - JU JAT EXP
Change
Bhagat Ki Kothi to Jammu Tawi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT Source 07:10 0 0 km - 1
2 JODHPUR JN - JU 07:20 07:30 10:00 4 km - 1
3 GOTAN - GOTN 08:33 08:35 02:00 88 km - 1
4 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 08:50 08:55 05:00 109 km - 1
5 NAGAUR - NGO 09:35 09:40 05:00 166 km - 1
6 NOKHA - NOK 10:24 10:26 02:00 217 km - 1
7 BIKANER JN - BKN 11:55 12:05 10:00 282 km - 1
8 LALGARH JN - LGH 12:15 12:17 02:00 285 km - 1
9 SURATGARH JN - SOG 14:55 15:00 05:00 463 km - 1
10 PILI BANGAN - PGK 15:24 15:26 02:00 488 km - 1
11 HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 15:55 16:00 05:00 513 km - 1
12 SANGARIA - SGRA 16:24 16:26 02:00 540 km - 1
13 MANDI DABWALI - MBY 16:50 16:52 02:00 570 km - 1
14 BHATINDA JN - BTI 18:20 18:30 10:00 605 km - 1
15 GANGSAR JAITU - GJUT 18:52 18:54 02:00 632 km - 1
16 KOT KAPURA - KKP 19:21 19:23 02:00 648 km - 1
17 FARIDKOT - FDK 19:40 19:42 02:00 660 km - 1
18 FIROZPUR CANT - FZR 20:20 20:45 25:00 693 km - 1
19 MAKHU - MXH 21:18 21:20 02:00 734 km - 1
20 LOHIAN KHAS JN - LNK 21:41 21:43 02:00 759 km - 1
21 SULTANPUR LODI - SQR 21:51 21:53 02:00 764 km - 1
22 KAPURTHALA - KXH 22:38 22:40 02:00 790 km - 1
23 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 23:10 23:35 25:00 810 km - 1
24 PATHANKOT - PTK 03:30 03:55 25:00 996 km - 2
25 HIRA NAGAR - HRNR 04:45 04:47 02:00 1048 km - 2
26 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 06:20 Destination 0 1095 km - 2
Ju Jat Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19225 JU JAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19225 JU JAT EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 07:10 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 06:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 19225 from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

JU JAT EXP 19225 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 23:10 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 19225 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at FIROZPUR CANT(FZR). Train 19225 arrives at FIROZPUR CANT at 20:20 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19225 JU JAT EXP


19225 JU JAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 19225 JU JAT EXP starts from?

19225 JU JAT EXP starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

How many days in a week 19225 JU JAT EXP runs ?

19225 JU JAT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19225 JU JAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19225 JU JAT EXP train is 25:00 minutes at FIROZPUR CANT(FZR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19225 JU JAT EXP train Click IRCTC