19223 Train Route

19223 - ADI JAT EXP
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Start 11:05 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 SABARMATI BG - SBIB 11:20 11:22 02:00 7 km 04 Min 1
3 KALOL - KLL 11:38 11:40 02:00 28 km - 1
4 MAHESANA JN - MSH 12:10 12:12 02:00 70 km 26 Min 1
5 UNJHA - UJA 12:30 12:32 02:00 90 km 29 Min 1
6 SIDDHPUR - SID 12:48 12:50 02:00 105 km - 1
7 PALANPUR JN - PNU 13:55 14:00 05:00 135 km 10 Min 1
8 ABU ROAD - ABR 14:35 14:45 10:00 187 km 10 Min 1
9 PINDWARA - PDWA 15:19 15:21 02:00 231 km 15 Min 1
10 JAWAI BANDH - JWB 15:50 15:52 02:00 270 km - 1
11 FALNA - FA 16:00 16:02 02:00 286 km 16 Min 1
12 MARWAR JN - MJ 17:05 17:10 05:00 353 km 11 Min 1
13 PALI MARWAR - PMY 17:50 17:55 05:00 382 km 14 Min 1
14 JODHPUR JN - JU 19:10 19:25 15:00 456 km 31 Min 1
15 PIPAR ROAD JN - PPR 19:58 20:00 02:00 503 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
16 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 20:45 20:50 05:00 560 km 35 Min 1
17 NAGAUR - NGO 21:45 21:50 05:00 617 km 37 Min 1
18 NOKHA - NOK 22:26 22:28 02:00 668 km 14 Min 1
19 BIKANER JN - BKN 00:50 01:00 10:00 733 km 15 Min 2
20 LALGARH JN - LGH 01:10 01:12 02:00 737 km 19 Min 2
21 LUNKARANSAR - LKS 02:12 02:14 02:00 812 km 24 Min 2
22 SURATGARH JN - SOG 03:50 03:55 05:00 914 km 25 Min 2
23 PILI BANGAN - PGK 04:20 04:22 02:00 939 km 24 Min 2
24 HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 04:50 04:55 05:00 964 km 26 Min 2
25 SANGARIA - SGRA 05:20 05:22 02:00 991 km 36 Min 2
26 MANDI DABWALI - MBY 05:50 05:55 05:00 1021 km 39 Min 2
27 BHATINDA JN - BTI 07:30 07:45 15:00 1057 km 11 Min 2
28 GANGSAR JAITU - GJUT 08:09 08:11 02:00 1083 km 11 Min 2
29 KOT KAPURA - KKP 08:41 08:43 02:00 1099 km 11 Min 2
30 FARIDKOT - FDK 08:58 09:00 02:00 1112 km 14 Min 2
31 FIROZPUR CANT - FZR 09:40 10:05 25:00 1144 km 18 Min 2
32 MALLANWALA KHAS - MWX 10:26 10:28 02:00 1168 km 24 Min 2
33 MAKHU - MXH 10:43 10:45 02:00 1186 km 20 Min 2
34 LOHIAN KHAS JN - LNK 11:15 11:17 02:00 1210 km 24 Min 2
35 SULTANPUR LODI - SQR 11:24 11:26 02:00 1216 km - 2
36 KAPURTHALA - KXH 11:54 11:56 02:00 1241 km - 2
37 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 12:35 12:45 10:00 1261 km - 2
38 BHOGPUR SIRWAL - BPRS 13:13 13:15 02:00 1290 km - 2
39 TANDA URMAR - TDO 13:28 13:30 02:00 1303 km - 2
40 DASUYA - DZA 13:44 13:46 02:00 1318 km - 2
41 MUKERIAN - MEX 14:03 14:05 02:00 1334 km - 2
42 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 14:41 14:43 02:00 1374 km - 2
43 PATHANKOT - PTK 15:00 15:40 40:00 1377 km - 2
44 KATHUA - KTHU 16:13 16:15 02:00 1401 km - 2
45 HIRA NAGAR - HRNR 16:41 16:43 02:00 1430 km - 2
46 GHAGWAL - GHGL 17:14 17:16 02:00 1435 km - 2
47 VIJIYPUR JAMMU - VJPJ 17:56 17:58 02:00 1456 km - 2
48 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 18:40 End 0 1477 km - 2
Adi Jat Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19223 ADI JAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19223 ADI JAT EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 11:05 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 18:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 19223 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

ADI JAT EXP 19223 train passes through 48 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 31:35 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 19223 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK). Train 19223 arrives at PATHANKOT at 15:00 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19223 ADI JAT EXP

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


19223 ADI JAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 19223 ADI JAT EXP starts from?

19223 ADI JAT EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 19223 ADI JAT EXP runs ?

19223 ADI JAT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19223 ADI JAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19223 ADI JAT EXP train is 40:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19223 ADI JAT EXP train Click IRCTC