19203 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GNC - BVC EXP Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gandhinagar Capital GNC
17:45
1 0.0
Ambli Road ABD 18:28
2m 18:30
1 28.1
Viramgam Jn VG 19:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 19:12
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 76.7
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 20:23
1m 20:24
1 142.1
Botad Jn BTD 21:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
10m 22:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 217.3
Dhola Jn DLJ 22:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
8m 22:53
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 260.2
Sihor Jn SOJN 23:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 289.1
Bhavnagar Para BVP 23:29
1m 23:30
1 306.8
Bhavnagar Trm BVC 23:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 309.6

About Train 19203 GNC - BVC EXP

Train 19203 GNC - BVC EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 19203 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) .

GNC - BVC EXP 19203 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus . It takes total of 6:10 hours journey to reach Bhavnagar Terminus .

In 19203 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Botad Jn(BTD). Train 19203 arrives at Botad Jn at 21:55 and departs at 22:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhola Jn (DLJ)


19203 GNC - BVC EXP FAQ

From which station train 19203 GNC - BVC EXP starts from?

19203 GNC - BVC EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19203 GNC - BVC EXP runs ?

19203 GNC - BVC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19203 GNC - BVC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19203 GNC - BVC EXP train is 10 minutes at Botad Jn(BTD)

Top Train Routes related to 19203 GNC - BVC EXP