19026 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amravati AMI
09:00
1 0.0
Badnera Jn BD 09:20
5m 09:25
1 9.3
Murtizapur Jn MZR 09:58
2m 10:00
1 51.1
Akola Jn AK 10:35
5m 10:40
1 88.3
Shegaon SEG 11:10
5m 11:15
1 125.4
Jalamb Jn JM 11:23
2m 11:25
1 137.8
Nandura NN 11:33
2m 11:35
1 149.9
Malkapur MKU 11:48
2m 11:50
1 177.7
Bodwad BDWD 12:08
2m 12:10
1 197.5
Varangaon VNA 12:24
1m 12:25
1 215.1
Bhusaval Jn BSL 12:55
5m 13:00
1 227.8
Jalgaon Jn JL 13:55
5m 14:00
1 251.9
Dharangaon DXG 14:43
1m 14:44
1 281.6
Amalner AN 15:08
2m 15:10
1 306.6
Nardana NDN 15:37
1m 15:38
1 334.9
Sindkheda SNK 15:53
2m 15:55
1 348.1
Dondaicha DDE 16:21
2m 16:23
1 367.5
Nandurbar NDB 17:35
5m 17:40
1 401.9
Navapur NWU 18:34
2m 18:36
1 459.7
Vyara VYA 19:16
1m 19:17
1 501.7
Udhna Jn UDN 20:35
5m 20:40
1 558.7
Surat ST 21:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 562.7

About Train 19026 SURAT EXPRESS

Train 19026 SURAT EXPRESS runs from Amravati(AMI) to Surat(ST) on Monday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Amravati(AMI) at 09:00 and reaches Surat(ST) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 19026 from Amravati(AMI) to Surat(ST) .

SURAT EXPRESS 19026 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Amravati to Surat . It takes total of 12:0 hours journey to reach Surat .

In 19026 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Badnera Jn(BD). Train 19026 arrives at Badnera Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Akola Jn (AK)
  2. Shegaon (SEG)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  5. Nandurbar (NDB)
  6. Udhna Jn (UDN)