18646 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB
09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 10:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 10:20
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 9.3
Bhongir BG 10:59
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 11:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 55.7
Aler ALER 11:19
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 11:20
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 78.6
Jangaon ZN 11:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 92.8
Kazipet Jn KZJ 12:38
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 12:40
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 140.9
Warangal WL 12:53
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 12:55
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 151.1
Mahbubabad MABD 13:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 13:41
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 211.2
Khammam KMT 14:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 14:32
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 258.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16:30
15m 16:45
1 357.8
Eluru EE 17:33
2m 17:35
1 417.4
Tadepalligudem TDD 18:10
1m 18:11
1 465.1
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 18:30
2m 18:32
1 484.9
Rajahmundry RJY 19:15
2m 19:17
1 507.3
Dwarapudi DWP 19:39
1m 19:40
1 527.2
Samalkot Jn SLO 20:05
1m 20:06
1 557.5
Pithapuram PAP 20:18
1m 20:19
1 569.6
Annavaram ANV 20:36
1m 20:37
1 594.3
Tuni TUNI 20:52
1m 20:53
1 611.1
Elamanchili YLM 21:23
1m 21:24
1 651.1
Anakapalle AKP 22:09
1m 22:10
1 674.9
Duvvada DVD 22:50
2m 22:52
1 690.8
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 23:40
21m 00:01
1 708.0
Simhachalam SCM 00:18
1m 00:19
2 716.1
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 00:36
1m 00:37
2 734.1
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 01:06
2m 01:08
2 769.1
Chipurupalle CPP 01:33
2m 01:35
2 799.9
Srikakulam Road CHE 02:05
2m 02:07
2 838.6
Naupada Jn NWP 02:45
1m 02:46
2 885.8
Palasa PSA 03:18
2m 03:20
2 911.6
Sompeta SPT 03:47
2m 03:49
2 943.4
Ichchapuram IPM 04:03
1m 04:04
2 961.4
Brahmapur BAM 04:34
5m 04:39
2 986.0
Chatrapur CAP 04:54
1m 04:55
2 1007.3
Khallikot KIT 05:26
1m 05:27
2 1044.9
Chilka CLKA 05:38
1m 05:39
2 1054.8
Balugaon BALU 05:50
1m 05:51
2 1062.1
Kalupara Ghat KAPG 06:20
1m 06:21
2 1089.8
Nirakarpur NKP 06:35
1m 06:36
2 1106.7
Khurda Road Jn KUR 07:10
20m 07:30
2 1133.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:58
5m 08:03
2 1152.2
Barang Jn BRAG 08:21
1m 08:22
2 1168.1
Cuttack Jn CTC 08:42
5m 08:47
2 1179.9
Kendrapara Road KNPR 08:55
1m 08:56
2 1184.0
Dhanmandal DNM 09:18
1m 09:19
2 1215.4
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 09:49
1m 09:50
2 1252.0
Korai KRIH 09:57
1m 09:58
2 1256.9
Baitarani Road BTV 10:05
1m 10:06
2 1263.6
Bhadrak BHC 10:38
2m 10:40
2 1295.6
Markona MKO 10:52
2m 10:54
2 1309.8
Soro SORO 11:10
1m 11:11
2 1324.6
Balasore BLS 11:38
5m 11:43
2 1358.0
Rupsa Jn ROP 11:59
1m 12:00
2 1375.8
Basta BTS 12:11
1m 12:12
2 1385.9
Jaleswar JER 12:28
1m 12:29
2 1405.4
Belda BLDA 12:55
1m 12:56
2 1438.6
Kharagpur Jn KGP 13:43
5m 13:48
2 1474.1
Panskura Jn PKU 14:28
2m 14:30
2 1518.6
Mecheda MCA 14:43
2m 14:45
2 1530.8
Santragachi Jn SRC 15:29
2m 15:31
2 1581.7
Howrah Jn HWH 16:10

2 1589.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP

Train 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 09:50 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 18646 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP 18646 train passes through 61 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 30:20 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 18646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 21 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 18646 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 23:40 and departs at 00:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Brahmapur (BAM)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  6. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  7. Balasore (BLS)
  8. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP FAQ

From which station train 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP starts from?

18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP runs ?

18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP train is 21 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP

For more information on 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP train Click IRCTC