18627 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
Average Delay: (NULL min)
12:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 14:30
15m 14:45
1 115.0
Medinipur MDN 15:23
2m 15:25
1 127.9
Bishnupur Jn VSU 16:17
1m 16:18
1 200.3
Bankura Jn BQA 16:42
2m 16:44
1 230.5
Adra Jn ADRA 17:25
5m 17:30
1 283.5
Santaldih SNTD 17:52
1m 17:53
1 306.3
Bhojudih Jn BJE 18:05
2m 18:07
1 313.1
Mahuda Jn MHQ 18:34
2m 18:36
1 336.0
Chandrapura Jn CRP 19:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 351.8
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 19:50
Average Delay: (20 min)
5m 19:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 367.2
Jhalida JAA 20:27
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 20:28
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 407.3
Muri Jn MURI 20:49
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 20:51
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 420.0
Ranchi Jn RNC 22:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 480.0

About Train 18627 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS

Train 18627 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:50 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 22:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 18627 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) .

HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 18627 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction . It takes total of 9:25 hours journey to reach Ranchi Junction .

In 18627 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 18627 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 14:30 and departs at 14:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  2. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)