18612 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

MUV RNC EXPRESS

Train Number

MUV RNC EXPRESS Varanasi Junction to Ranchi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Manduadih MUV
15:00
1 0.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 15:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 3.5
Kashi KEI 15:42
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 15:44
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 9.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 16:30
10m 16:40
1 21.6
Karamnasa KMS 17:06
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 17:07
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 55.7
Durgauti DGO 17:16
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 17:17
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 67.3
Bhabua Road BBU 17:27
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 17:28
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 76.2
Kudra KTQ 17:44
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 98.5
Sasaram Jn SSM 18:05
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 18:06
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 123.9
Dehri On Sone DOS 18:19
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
2m 18:21
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
1 141.7
Son Nagar Jn SEB 18:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 18:31
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 147.4
Ankorha ANH 18:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 163.5
Barkisalaiya BSYA 18:56
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 18:57
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 169.4
Nabinagar Road NBG 19:06
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 19:07
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 177.6
Kajrat Nawadih KYF 19:17
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 19:18
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 186.0
Japla JPL 19:27
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 19:28
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 193.5
Haidar Nagar HDN 19:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 200.5
Mohammad Ganj MDJ 19:53
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 19:54
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 212.4
Untari Road URD 20:10
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 20:11
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 224.2
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 21:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 21:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 240.5
DaltonGanj DTO 21:49
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 21:54
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 273.9
Barwadih Jn BRWD 22:17
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 22:22
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 301.1
Latehar LTHR 22:51
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 22:53
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 341.5
Tori Jn TORI 23:17
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 23:19
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 374.1
Khalari KLRE 23:41
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 23:43
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 402.3
Ray RAY 23:49
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 23:51
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 409.2
Patratu PTRU 00:44
Average Delay: (39 min)
5m 00:49
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 438.5
Barkakana Jn BRKA 01:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
20m 01:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 456.8
Ramgarh Cantt RMT 01:55
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 02:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 461.9
Muri Jn MURI 02:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 02:55
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 515.3
Ranchi Jn RNC 04:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 578.3

About Train 18612 MUV RNC EXPRESS

Train 18612 MUV RNC EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 15:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 18612 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) .

MUV RNC EXPRESS 18612 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Ranchi Junction . It takes total of 13:15 hours journey to reach Ranchi Junction .

In 18612 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Barkakana Jn(BRKA). Train 18612 arrives at Barkakana Jn at 01:25 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  4. DaltonGanj (DTO)
  5. Barwadih Jn (BRWD)
  6. Patratu (PTRU)
  7. Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)
  8. Muri Jn (MURI)