1108 Train Route

1108 - PVR-MRJ SPL
Change
Banaras to Gwalior Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pandharpur - PVR Start 09:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sangola - SGLA 10:20 11:18 58m 29.5 km - 1
3 Wasud - WSD 11:24 11:25 1m 37.6 km - 1
4 Javla - JVA 11:32 11:33 1m 46.5 km - 1
5 Mhasoba Dongargaon - MSDG 11:38 11:40 2m 50.8 km - 1
6 Jath Road - JTRD 11:43 11:45 2m 57.0 km - 1
7 Dhalgaon - DLGN 11:58 12:00 2m 74.6 km - 1
8 Langarpeth - LNP 12:05 12:06 1m 79.7 km - 1
9 Kavathe Mahankal - KVK 12:13 12:15 2m 91.0 km - 1
10 Sulgare - SGRE 12:28 12:30 2m 102.9 km - 1
11 Belanki - BLNK 12:36 12:38 2m 108.2 km - 1
12 Arag - ARAG 12:48 12:50 2m 119.6 km - 1
13 Miraj Jn - MRJ 13:50 End - 136.6 km - 1
Pvr-mrj Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1108 PVR-MRJ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1108 PVR-MRJ SPL runs from Banaras(BSBS) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Banaras(BSBS) at 09:50 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 13:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 1108 from Banaras(BSBS) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

PVR-MRJ SPL 1108 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Banaras to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 4:0 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 1108 train route maximum halt time for this train is 58 minutes at Sangola(SGLA). Train 1108 arrives at Sangola at 10:20 and departs at 11:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1108 PVR-MRJ SPL

  • BUNDELKHAND EXP (11108)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT FESTIVL SPL (2168)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1108 PVR-MRJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 1108 PVR-MRJ SPL starts from?

1108 PVR-MRJ SPL starts from Banaras(BSBS)

How many days in a week 1108 PVR-MRJ SPL runs ?

1108 PVR-MRJ SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1108 PVR-MRJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1108 PVR-MRJ SPL train is 58 minutes at Sangola(SGLA)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore