1108 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BUNDELKHAND EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Banaras BSBS
Average Delay: (- min)
16:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chaukhandi CHH 16:59
Average Delay: ()
1m 17:00
Average Delay: ()
1 17.0
Sewapuri SWPR 17:08
1m 17:09
1 23.7
Kapsethi KEH 17:18
1m 17:19
1 28.9
Parsipur PRF 17:28
1m 17:29
1 37.1
Bhadohi BOY 17:38
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 17:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 45.6
Mondh MOF 17:50
1m 17:51
1 53.7
Suriawan SAW 18:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.0
Sarai Kansrai SQN 18:20
1m 18:21
1 71.0
Janghai Jn JNH 18:36
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 18:38
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 76.1
Ugrasenpur URPR 19:24
1m 19:25
1 90.7
Phulpur PLP 19:34
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 19:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 99.3
Phaphamau Jn PFM 20:18
1m 20:19
1 122.8
Prayag Jn PRG 20:33
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 20:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 129.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 20:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
25m 21:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 135.6
Naini Jn NYN 21:39
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 21:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 142.9
Shankargarh SRJ 22:13
Average Delay: ()
1m 22:14
Average Delay: ()
1 180.4
Manikpur Jn MKP 23:33
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 23:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 235.4
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 00:01
Average Delay: ()
2m 00:03
Average Delay: ()
2 266.2
Atarra ATE 00:29
Average Delay: ()
2m 00:31
Average Delay: ()
2 303.2
Banda BNDA 01:18
Average Delay: ()
5m 01:23
Average Delay: ()
2 335.2
Mahoba Jn MBA 02:17
Average Delay: ()
2m 02:19
Average Delay: ()
2 388.7
Kulpahar KLAR 02:37
Average Delay: ()
1m 02:38
Average Delay: ()
2 410.1
Bela Tal BTX 02:51
Average Delay: ()
1m 02:52
Average Delay: ()
2 418.8
Harpalpur HPP 03:30
Average Delay: ()
2m 03:32
Average Delay: ()
2 441.4
Mau Ranipur MRPR 04:06
Average Delay: ()
2m 04:08
Average Delay: ()
2 462.2
Niwari NEW 04:37
Average Delay: ()
1m 04:38
Average Delay: ()
2 495.2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 05:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 06:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 526.3
Datia DAA 06:30
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:32
Average Delay: ()
2 551.2
Dabra DBA 06:53
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:55
Average Delay: ()
2 581.6
Gwalior Jn GWL 08:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 623.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP

Train 1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP runs from (BSBS) to (GWL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from (BSBS) at 16:30 and reaches (GWL) at 08:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 1108 from (BSBS) to (GWL) .

BUNDELKHAND EXP 1108 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 16:10 hours journey to reach .

In 1108 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 1108 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 20:55 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Banda (BNDA)
  2. Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)


1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP FAQ

From which station train 1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP starts from?

1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP starts from (BSBS)

How many days in a week 1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP runs ?

1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP

For more information on 1108 BUNDELKHAND EXP train Click IRCTC