18448 Train Route

18448 - HIRAKHAND EXP
Change
Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jagdalpur - JDB Start 16:30 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kotapar Road - KPRR 17:03 17:05 2m 31.9 km 12 Min 1
3 Jeypore - JYP 17:38 17:40 2m 64.3 km 16 Min 1
4 Koraput Jn - KRPU 18:45 19:10 25m 105.6 km 31 Min 1
5 Damanjodi - DMNJ 19:33 19:35 2m 124.5 km - 1
6 Laxmipur Road - LKMR 20:23 20:25 2m 167.0 km - 1
7 Tikiri - TKRI 20:48 20:50 2m 188.6 km - 1
8 Rayagada - RGDA 22:50 23:00 10m 278.6 km - 1
9 Parvatipuram Town - PVPT 23:33 23:35 2m 323.9 km - 1
10 Parvatipuram - PVP 23:38 23:40 2m 325.5 km - 1
11 Bobbili Jn - VBL 00:03 00:05 2m 349.4 km - 2
12 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 01:05 01:30 25m 403.8 km - 2
13 Chipurupalle - CPP 01:58 02:00 2m 434.6 km - 2
14 Srikakulam Road - CHE 02:38 02:40 2m 473.3 km - 2
15 Palasa - PSA 03:43 03:45 2m 546.2 km - 2
16 Sompeta - SPT 04:09 04:11 2m 578.1 km - 2
17 Ichchapuram - IPM 04:24 04:26 2m 596.0 km - 2
18 Brahmapur - BAM 04:45 04:50 5m 620.6 km - 2
19 Chatrapur - CAP 05:05 05:07 2m 642.0 km - 2
20 Ganjam - GAM 05:13 05:15 2m 650.9 km - 2
21 Khallikot - KIT 05:33 05:35 2m 679.5 km - 2
22 Balugaon - BALU 05:43 05:45 2m 696.7 km - 2
23 Kalupara Ghat - KAPG 05:58 06:00 2m 724.4 km - 2
24 Nirakarpur - NKP 06:18 06:20 2m 741.3 km - 2
25 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 07:05 07:10 5m 767.7 km - 2
26 Bhubaneswar - BBS 08:20 End - 786.9 km - 2
Hirakhand Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18448 HIRAKHAND EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP runs from Jagdalpur(JDB) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jagdalpur(JDB) at 16:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 18448 from Jagdalpur(JDB) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

HIRAKHAND EXP 18448 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 15:50 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 18448 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Koraput Jn(KRPU). Train 18448 arrives at Koraput Jn at 18:45 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rayagada (RGDA)
  2. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  3. Brahmapur (BAM)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP

  • JDB HWH EXP (18006)

    Train starts from Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JDB ROU EXPRESS (18108)

    Train starts from Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur to Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18448 HIRAKHAND EXP FAQ

From which station train 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP starts from?

18448 HIRAKHAND EXP starts from Jagdalpur(JDB)

How many days in a week 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP runs ?

18448 HIRAKHAND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP train is 25 minutes at Koraput Jn(KRPU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP train Click IRCTC