18405 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS PURI to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
19:25
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 20:10
5m 20:15
1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 20:40
5m 20:45
1 62.9
Dhenkanal DNKL 21:42
2m 21:44
1 124.4
Talcher TLHR 22:35
20m 22:55
1 176.7
Angul ANGL 23:07
2m 23:09
1 194.6
Rairakhol RAIR 00:28
2m 00:30
2 280.3
Sambalpur Jn SBP 01:45
10m 01:55
2 351.5
Hirakud HKG 02:10
2m 02:12
2 358.8
Bargarh Road BRGA 02:40
2m 02:42
2 394.0
Balangir Jn BLGR 03:40
5m 03:45
2 470.2
Titlagarh Jn TIG 04:45
20m 05:05
2 533.6
Kantabanji KBJ 05:45
5m 05:50
2 566.9
Khariar Road KRAR 06:44
2m 06:46
2 631.2
Mahasamund MSMD 07:53
2m 07:55
2 682.8
Raipur Jn R 09:40
10m 09:50
2 736.4
Bhilai Power House BPHB 10:16
2m 10:18
2 764.6
Durg Jn DURG 10:40
5m 10:45
2 773.5
Raj Nandgaon RJN 11:04
2m 11:06
2 803.9
Dongargarh DGG 11:29
2m 11:31
2 835.3
Gondia Jn G 12:42
2m 12:44
2 908.3
Bhandara Road BRD 13:29
2m 13:31
2 976.2
Nagpur Jn NGP 14:45
5m 14:50
2 1038.0
Wardha Jn WR 15:58
2m 16:00
2 1116.8
Badnera Jn BD 17:42
3m 17:45
2 1212.0
Akola Jn AK 18:40
5m 18:45
2 1291.0
Malkapur MKU 20:03
2m 20:05
2 1380.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 20:55
5m 21:00
2 1430.4
Jalgaon Jn JL 21:29
1m 21:30
2 1454.6
Amalner AN 22:31
2m 22:33
2 1509.3
Dondaicha DDE 23:19
2m 23:21
2 1570.2
Nandurbar NDB 23:54
10m 00:04
2 1604.6
Surat ST 02:30
5m 02:35
3 1765.4
Bharuch Jn BH 03:10
2m 03:12
3 1824.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 04:10
5m 04:15
3 1895.1
Anand Jn ANND 04:44
2m 04:46
3 1930.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 06:35

3 1995.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from PURI(PURI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 19:25 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 06:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 18405 from PURI(PURI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 18405 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 35:10 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 18405 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR). Train 18405 arrives at Talcher at 22:35 and departs at 22:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  4. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  5. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  6. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  7. Raipur Jn (R)
  8. Durg Jn (DURG)
  9. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  10. Akola Jn (AK)
  11. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  12. Nandurbar (NDB)
  13. Surat (ST)
  14. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS starts from?

18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs ?

18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR)

Top Train Routes related to 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS

For more information on 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC