18401 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. PURI to OKHA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
09:50
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 10:40
20m 11:00
1 43.8
Balugaon BALU 11:42
2m 11:44
1 114.8
Chatrapur CAP 12:16
2m 12:18
1 169.5
Brahmapur BAM 12:35
5m 12:40
1 190.9
Palasa PSA 14:15
2m 14:17
1 265.3
Srikakulam Road CHE 15:08
2m 15:10
1 338.3
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 16:10
5m 16:15
1 407.8
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 17:15
20m 17:35
1 468.9
Anakapalle AKP 18:17
1m 18:18
1 502.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 19:48
2m 19:50
1 619.4
Rajahmundry RJY 20:48
2m 20:50
1 669.6
Eluru EE 22:19
1m 22:20
1 758.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 23:35
15m 23:50
1 818.5
Warangal WL 02:49
2m 02:51
2 1025.1
Ramagundam RDM 04:34
1m 04:35
2 1126.4
Manchiryal MCI 04:49
1m 04:50
2 1140.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 05:19
1m 05:20
2 1198.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 06:55
5m 07:00
2 1268.4
Chandrapur CD 07:18
2m 07:20
2 1282.1
Wardha Jn WR 09:03
2m 09:05
2 1400.9
Badnera Jn BD 10:52
3m 10:55
2 1496.1
Akola Jn AK 11:48
2m 11:50
2 1575.1
Shegaon SEG 12:23
2m 12:25
2 1612.2
Malkapur MKU 12:58
2m 13:00
2 1664.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 14:00
5m 14:05
2 1714.6
Jalgaon Jn JL 14:30
5m 14:35
2 1738.7
Amalner AN 15:38
2m 15:40
2 1793.4
Nandurbar NDB 17:05
10m 17:15
2 1888.7
Surat ST 19:55
5m 20:00
2 2049.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 22:02
5m 22:07
2 2179.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 00:45
15m 01:00
3 2279.2
Viramgam Jn VG 01:55
2m 01:57
3 2344.4
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 02:55
2m 02:57
3 2409.9
Rajkot Jn RJT 05:00
10m 05:10
3 2525.9
Hapa HAPA 06:37
10m 06:47
3 2601.9
Jamnagar JAM 06:59
5m 07:04
3 2610.4
Khambhalia KMBL 07:52
2m 07:54
3 2664.8
Dwarka DWK 09:29
5m 09:34
3 2748.9
Okha OKHA 10:20

3 2777.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP.

Train 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. runs from PURI(PURI) to OKHA(OKHA) on Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 09:50 and reaches OKHA(OKHA) at 10:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 18401 from PURI(PURI) to OKHA(OKHA) .

PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 18401 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to OKHA . It takes total of 48:30 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 18401 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 18401 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 10:40 and departs at 11:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Brahmapur (BAM)
  2. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  3. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  7. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  8. Nandurbar (NDB)
  9. Surat (ST)
  10. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  11. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  12. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  13. Hapa (HAPA)
  14. Jamnagar (JAM)
  15. Dwarka (DWK)


18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. FAQ

From which station train 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. starts from?

18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. runs ?

18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP.

For more information on 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. train Click IRCTC