17644 Train Route

17644 - CIRCAR EXPRESS
Change
Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kakinada Port - COA Start 14:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Kakinada Town Jn - CCT 14:35 14:40 5m 1.8 km 05 Min 1
3 Samalkot Jn - SLO 14:53 14:55 2m 14.2 km 19 Min 1
4 Anaparti - APT 15:13 15:15 2m 40.8 km 22 Min 1
5 Dwarapudi - DWP 15:18 15:20 2m 44.5 km 25 Min 1
6 Rajahmundry - RJY 15:43 15:45 2m 64.4 km 36 Min 1
7 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 16:13 16:15 2m 86.8 km 34 Min 1
8 Tanuku - TNKU 16:38 16:40 2m 103.8 km 57 Min 1
9 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 17:20 17:25 5m 134.1 km 39 Min 1
10 Akividu - AKVD 17:43 17:45 2m 151.8 km 36 Min 1
11 Kaikaluru - KKLR 18:03 18:05 2m 168.6 km 39 Min 1
12 Gudivada Jn - GDV 18:50 18:55 5m 197.7 km 39 Min 1
13 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 20:15 20:30 15m 241.2 km 12 Min 1
14 Mangalagiri - MAG 20:51 20:52 1m 252.9 km 31 Min 1
15 New Guntur - NGNT 21:11 21:12 1m 271.2 km - 1
16 Tenali Jn - TEL 22:13 22:15 2m 296.2 km - 1
17 Nidubrolu - NDO 22:33 22:35 2m 318.2 km - 1
18 Bapatla - BPP 22:53 22:55 2m 338.8 km - 1
19 Chirala - CLX 23:13 23:15 2m 353.9 km - 1
20 Vetapalem - VTM 23:23 23:25 2m 361.6 km - 1
21 Ongole - OGL 23:48 23:50 2m 403.3 km - 1
22 Singarayakonda - SKM 00:08 00:10 2m 431.3 km - 2
23 Kavali - KVZ 00:43 00:45 2m 469.2 km - 2
24 Bitragunta - BTTR 00:58 01:00 2m 485.7 km - 2
25 Nellore - NLR 01:48 01:50 2m 520.0 km - 2
26 Gudur Jn - GDR 03:08 03:10 2m 558.4 km - 2
27 Nayadupeta - NYP 03:28 03:30 2m 586.2 km - 2
28 Sullurupeta - SPE 03:48 03:50 2m 613.4 km - 2
29 Gummidipundi - GPD 04:23 04:25 2m 648.6 km - 2
30 Chennai Egmore - MS 05:55 06:10 15m 700.4 km - 2
31 Mambalam - MBM 06:20 06:22 2m 707.2 km - 2
32 Tambaram - TBM 06:43 06:45 2m 724.9 km - 2
33 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 07:30 End - 755.9 km - 2
Circar Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS runs from Kakinada Port(COA) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kakinada Port(COA) at 14:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 17644 from Kakinada Port(COA) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

CIRCAR EXPRESS 17644 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 17644 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 17644 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)
  2. Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
  3. Gudivada Jn (GDV)
  4. Chennai Egmore (MS)

Related trains for Train 17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS

  • GOUTAMI EXPRESS (12737)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • COA BVC SF EXP (12755)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • COA-BVC EXP (17204)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • COA SNSI EXP (17206)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi. Total duration is 27 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • COA LTT EXPRESS (17221)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday


17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS starts from?

17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS starts from Kakinada Port(COA)

How many days in a week 17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS runs ?

17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17644 CIRCAR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC