7204 Train Route

7204 - COA BVC SPL
Change
Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 Kakinada Port - COA Source 5:15 0:00 0 km - 1
0 Kakinada Town - CCT 5:23 5:25 0:02 2 km - 1
0 Samalkot Jn - SLO 5:38 5:40 0:02 15 km - 1
0 Rajamundry - RJY 6:18 6:20 0:02 65 km - 1
0 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 8:48 8:50 0:02 214 km - 1
0 Guntur Jn - GNT 9:45 9:50 0:05 246 km - 1
0 Sattenapalle - SAP 10:34 10:35 0:01 289 km - 1
0 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 11:24 11:25 0:01 341 km - 1
0 Mirylaguda - MRGA 12:01 12:02 0:01 380 km - 1
0 Nalgonda - NLDA 12:32 12:33 0:01 417 km - 1
0 Secunderabad Jn - SC 14:45 14:55 0:10 527 km - 1
0 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 15:55 15:56 0:01 599 km - 1
0 Tandur - TDU 16:30 16:31 0:01 640 km - 1
0 Seram - SEM 16:59 17:00 0:01 673 km - 1
0 Wadi - WADI 18:15 18:20 0:05 711 km - 1
0 Kalaburagi - KLBG 18:58 19:00 0:02 747 km - 1
0 Solapur Jn - SUR 21:15 21:20 0:05 860 km - 1
0 Daund Jn - DD 0:20 0:25 0:05 1048 km - 2
0 Pune Jn - PUNE 2:15 2:20 0:05 1124 km - 2
0 Lonavla - LNL 3:28 3:30 0:02 1188 km - 2
0 Kalyan Jn - KYN 4:52 4:55 0:03 1262 km - 2
0 Vasai Road - BSR 6:00 6:05 0:05 1314 km - 2
0 Valsad - BL 8:11 8:16 0:05 1461 km - 2
0 Surat - ST 9:07 9:17 0:10 1529 km - 2
0 Vadodara Jn - BRC 10:56 11:06 0:10 1658 km - 2
0 Maninagar - MAN 12:57 12:59 0:02 1755 km - 2
0 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 13:05 13:20 0:15 1758 km - 2
0 Viramgam Jn - VG 14:27 14:29 0:02 1823 km - 2
0 Surendranagar Gate - SRGT 15:32 15:33 0:01 1889 km - 2
0 Botad Jn - BTD 16:26 16:28 0:02 1963 km - 2
0 Bhavnagar Terminus - BVC 18:55 Destination 0:00 2055 km - 2
Coa Bvc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7204 COA BVC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7204 COA BVC SPL runs from Kakinada Port(COA) to Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) on Train departs from Kakinada Port(COA) at 5:15 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 18:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 7204 from Kakinada Port(COA) to Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) .

COA BVC SPL 7204 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bhavnagar Terminus .

In 7204 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 7204 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 13:05 and departs at 13:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7204 COA BVC SPL

  • COA BVC SF EXP (12755)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • COA-BVC EXP (17204)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • COA LTT SPL (7221)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • GOUTAMI EXPRESS (12737)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • COA BVC SF EXP (12755)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • COA-BVC EXP (17204)

    Train starts from Kakinada (COA) , Kakinada to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


7204 COA BVC SPL FAQ

From which station train 7204 COA BVC SPL starts from?

7204 COA BVC SPL starts from Kakinada Port(COA)

How many days in a week 7204 COA BVC SPL runs ?

7204 COA BVC SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7204 COA BVC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7204 COA BVC SPL train is 0:15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore