17624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Bikaner Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
10:15
1 0.0
Shri Karanpur SRW 11:04
2m 11:06
1 47.0
Rai Singh Nagar RSNR 11:37
2m 11:39
1 81.1
Suratgarh Jn SOG 12:55
5m 13:00
1 137.3
Bikaner Jn BKN 15:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 319.2
Nokha NOK 16:53
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
2m 16:55
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
1 383.4
Nagaur NGO 17:36
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
5m 17:41
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
1 435.1
Merta Road Jn MTD 18:40
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
5m 18:45
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
1 492.1
Jodhpur Jn JU 21:00
Average Delay: (1 h:33 min min)
15m 21:15
Average Delay: (1 h:24 min min)
1 595.0
Luni Jn LUNI 21:47
Average Delay: (1 h:41 min min)
3m 21:50
Average Delay: (1 h:41 min min)
1 627.0
Pali Marwar PMY 22:20
Average Delay: (1 h:41 min min)
5m 22:25
Average Delay: (1 h:41 min min)
1 668.2
Marwar Jn MJ 23:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 23:26
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 699.2
Falna FA 00:08
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 00:10
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 765.6
Pindwara PDWA 00:48
2m 00:50
2 820.9
Abu Road ABR 01:55
Average Delay: (1 h:31 min min)
10m 02:05
Average Delay: (1 h:28 min min)
2 864.5
Palanpur Jn PNU 03:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 03:27
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 917.1
Mahesana Jn MSH 04:18
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 04:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 982.0
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 06:35
Average Delay: (1 h:15 min min)
25m 07:00
Average Delay: (1 h:20 min min)
2 1050.4
Nadiad Jn ND 08:04
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 08:06
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 1096.2
Anand Jn ANND 08:24
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 08:26
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 1115.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:43
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 09:48
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 1150.4
Bharuch Jn BH 10:37
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 10:39
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 1221.0
Surat ST 11:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 11:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 1280.2
Nandurbar NDB 14:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 14:35
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 1441.0
Amalner AN 16:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1536.3
Jalgaon Jn JL 18:10
Average Delay: (0 h:48 min min)
5m 18:15
Average Delay: (0 h:47 min min)
2 1591.0
Bhusaval Jn BSL 18:45
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 18:50
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 1615.1
Malkapur MKU 19:44
1m 19:45
2 1665.1
Akola Jn AK 21:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
10m 21:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 1754.6
Washim WHM 22:29
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 22:30
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 1833.7
Hingoli Deccan HNL 23:19
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 23:20
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 1881.7
Basmat BMF 00:29
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 00:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
3 1939.8
Purna Jn PAU 01:10
Average Delay: (19 min)
20m 01:30
Average Delay: (27 min)
3 1962.2
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 02:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1992.6

About Train 17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train 17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Saturday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 10:15 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 02:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 17624 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 17624 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 40:30 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 17624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 17624 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35 and departs at 07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  2. Bikaner Jn (BKN)
  3. Nagaur (NGO)
  4. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  5. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  6. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  7. Abu Road (ABR)
  8. Palanpur Jn (PNU)
  9. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  10. Surat (ST)
  11. Nandurbar (NDB)
  12. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  13. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  14. Akola Jn (AK)
  15. Purna Jn (PAU)