17613 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PNVL-NED EXP Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PANVEL PNVL Source
0 16:00
1 0
KARJAT KJT 16:48
2:00 16:50
1 28
LONAVALA LNL 17:41
2:00 17:43
1 56
TALEGAON TGN 18:09
1:00 18:10
1 86
CHINCHVAD CCH 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 104
PUNE JN PUNE 19:25
5:00 19:30
1 120
DAUND JN DD 20:50
5:00 20:55
1 198
KURDUVADI KWV 22:45
5:00 22:50
1 307
USMANABAD UMD 00:17
3:00 00:20
2 381
LATUR LUR 02:15
5:00 02:20
2 470
LATUR ROAD LTRR 03:10
20:00 03:30
2 502
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 05:30
20:00 05:50
2 566
GANGAKHER GNH 06:15
1:00 06:16
2 595
PARBHANI JN PBN 06:50
2:00 06:52
2 629
PURNA JN PAU 07:28
2:00 07:30
2 658
NANDED NED 08:45
0 Destination
2 688

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17613 PNVL-NED EXP

Train 17613 PNVL-NED EXP runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 16:00 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 08:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17613 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

PNVL-NED EXP 17613 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 17613 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE). Train 17613 arrives at PUNE JN at 19:25 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DAUND JN (DD)
  2. KURDUVADI (KWV)
  3. LATUR (LUR)


17613 PNVL-NED EXP FAQ

From which station train 17613 PNVL-NED EXP starts from?

17613 PNVL-NED EXP starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 17613 PNVL-NED EXP runs ?

17613 PNVL-NED EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17613 PNVL-NED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17613 PNVL-NED EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 17613 PNVL-NED EXP

For more information on 17613 PNVL-NED EXP train Click IRCTC

PNVL-NED EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 688 Km travelling from PANVEL(PNVL) to NANDED(NED)

PNVL-NED EXP train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from PANVEL(PNVL) to NANDED(NED) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)