17609 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

PNBE-PAU EXP

Train Number

PNBE-PAU EXP Patna Junction to Purna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ara Jn ARA 23:50
Average Delay: (2 Min min)
2m 23:52
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 49.0
Buxar BXR 00:58
Average Delay: (25 Min min)
2m 01:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:54
10m 03:04
2 211.4
Satna Jn STA 07:40
Average Delay: (50 min)
10m 07:50
Average Delay: (53 min)
2 524.9
Katni Jn KTE 09:05
Average Delay: (0 h:4 min min)
5m 09:10
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
2 623.3
Jabalpur Jn JBP 10:55
Average Delay: (59 min)
5m 11:00
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2 714.2
Itarsi Jn ET 14:40
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
10m 14:50
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
2 959.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 19:35
Average Delay: (1 h:10 min min)
5m 19:40
Average Delay: (1 h:15 min min)
2 1257.7
Warora WRR 21:45
1m 21:46
2 1406.1
Majri Jn MJRI 22:33
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 22:35
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 1418.5
Wani WANI 23:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1431.8
Adilabad ADB 02:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 02:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1519.1
Kinwat KNVT 02:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 02:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1564.4
Sahasrakund SHSK 03:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1609.0
Himayatnagar HEM 03:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 04:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1624.0
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 06:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1703.8
Purna Jn PAU 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1734.2

About Train 17609 PNBE-PAU EXP

Train 17609 PNBE-PAU EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Purna Junction(PAU) on Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:10 and reaches Purna Junction(PAU) at 07:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 17609 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Purna Junction(PAU) .

PNBE-PAU EXP 17609 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Purna Junction . It takes total of 32:0 hours journey to reach Purna Junction .

In 17609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 17609 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:54 and departs at 03:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Satna Jn (STA)
  2. Katni Jn (KTE)
  3. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  6. Adilabad (ADB)