17603 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG YPR EXP Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KACHEGUDA KCG Source
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
0 21:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0
SHADNAGAR SHNR 21:49
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 21:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 52
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 22:36
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
02:00 22:38
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 106
GADWAL GWD 23:44
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 23:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 181
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 00:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
02:00 00:52
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 237
DHONE DHNE 02:00
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 02:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 290
MADDIKERA MKR 02:59
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 03:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2 347
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10:00 03:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 359
GOOTY GY 04:08
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 04:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 387
ANANTAPUR ATP 05:08
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 05:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 444
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 06:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
05:00 06:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 478
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 06:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
02:00 07:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 511
PENUKONDA PKD 07:19
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
01:00 07:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 531
HINDUPUR HUP 07:53
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
02:00 07:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 568
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 08:18
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 08:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 592
DODBALLAPUR DBU 09:09
Average Delay: (- min)
01:00 09:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 631
YELHANKA JN YNK 09:43
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
02:00 09:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 651
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 10:30
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
2 664
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
130:00 05:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 359
BALLARI JN BAY 06:50
02:00 06:52
2 409
TORANAGALLU TNGL 07:29
01:00 07:30
2 441
HOSAPETE JN HPT 08:18
02:00 08:20
2 474
MUNIRABAD MRB 08:34
01:00 08:35
2 480
KOPPAL KBL 08:54
01:00 08:55
2 502
GADAG JN GDG 10:08
02:00 10:10
2 559
ANNIGERI NGR 10:24
01:00 10:25
2 582
SSS HUBBALLI JN UBL 11:25
0 Destination
2 617
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
40:00 04:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 359
BALLARI JN BAY 05:18
02:00 05:20
2 409
TORANAGALLU TNGL 05:48
02:00 05:50
2 441
HOSAPETE JN HPT 06:18
02:00 06:20
2 474
KOPPAL KBL 06:54
01:00 06:55
2 502
GADAG JN GDG 07:43
02:00 07:45
2 559
SSS HUBBALLI JN UBL 08:50
10:00 09:00
2 617
DHARWAR DWR 09:27
01:00 09:28
2 638
LONDA JN LD 10:48
02:00 10:50
2 708
CASTLE ROCK CLR 11:30
05:00 11:35
2 732
KULEM QLM 13:00
05:00 13:05
2 791
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 13:23
02:00 13:25
2 810
MADGAON MAO 13:55
05:00 14:00
2 825
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 15:05
0 Destination
2 853

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17603 KCG YPR EXP

Train 17603 KCG YPR EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:05 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 15:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 17603 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

KCG YPR EXP 17603 train passes through 41 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 18:0 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 17603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL). Train 17603 arrives at GUNTAKAL JN at 03:30 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


17603 KCG YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 17603 KCG YPR EXP starts from?

17603 KCG YPR EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 17603 KCG YPR EXP runs ?

17603 KCG YPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17603 KCG YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17603 KCG YPR EXP train is 40:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 17603 KCG YPR EXP

For more information on 17603 KCG YPR EXP train Click IRCTC